题名: 硅片电视自动对准标记的识别方法研究

中文摘要: 本文研究了在DSW光刻机电视对准系统中的硅片对准标记的识别方法。在分析对准标记的视频信号和图像信号的基础上,提出了一种新颖的识别对准标记的方法-形状尺寸-对比度滤波器,对这种滤波器的特性作了理论上的分析。这种滤波器能在存在斑点、污点干扰的复杂背景下,正确识别出多种工艺硅片的对准标记。在自己建立的仿真系统基础上进行了标记识别的仿真实验,实验结果与理论分析相符。考虑到实时识别的需要,提出了一种开发TMS320系列数字信号微处理芯片的简易方法,此法具有一定的实用性和通用性。在此基础上建立了硅片标记识别的实时处理系统。最后对如何提高处理速度,减少识别时间作了一些分析和讨论。

英文摘要: This paper studies amethod of recognizing vidio alignment marks in DSW vidio alignment system. Based on vidio and picture signals of alignment marks, a new kind of filter is presented, it is called shape-size-contrast filter. The output properties of this filter are analysed. It can recognize several kinds of alignment marks from cluttered backgrounds. Based on the simulating experiment, the results of experiments correspond with the theory. Considering the need of real-time recognizing, a new kind of developing technique is presented, it can develop the TMS320 easily and efficiently. A realtime processing system is established, and the methods of increasing speed and diminishing time are also discussed.