题名: 偏振光在光学系统传输中的偏振分析

中文摘要: 本文概括阐述了光在分层介质及媒质内部的偏差振理论,分析了光经光学系统变换受到偏振态影响的各种因素,着重讨论了透镜对光的偏振影响。补充和完善了某些常用光学元件的琼斯矩阵,采用光线追迹和琼斯矩阵级联相结合的形式,完成了一套计算光在系统入瞳面与出瞳面上相对应各点的偏振分布、强度分布及各种光学元件、膜堆对传输光偏振影响的软件包。通过实例分析及实验测试,论证了理论分析结论,检验了该软件的适用能力。

英文摘要: This paper describes the polarizing principle for polarized light transmitting on each interface and in medium. It is analyzed that polarized light is affected by various factors in optical systems. specially in lens system. Some Jones matrix of basic optical devices are supplied. Taking the forms of ray tracing integrating with Jones-matrix of a cascade of optical systems, a software is completed, which calculates the state of polarization with object plane and affected degree of each optical component and film-pile. The conclusion of analyzed theory is proved by analyzed some examples and measured resultes and applicability of the software is examined.