题名: 瞬态位相探测干涉仪

中文摘要: 本文给出了一种适合于数字波面干涉仪的新型的位相调制方法。该方法使数字波面干涉能够测量快速变化中的面形。本文阐述了该方法的原理,进行了严格的理论推导,研究了适用于该测量方法的波面提取方法,并给出了实验结果。另外,本文对这种测量方法进行了误差分析,给出了可能达到精度。对用此法所提取的波面进行了Zernike拟合,计算出其均方根差,绘制了波面的二维等高图和三维图,计算出该波面的点扩展函数的调制传递函数,并用三维图显示其空间分布。这些结果表明了波面提取方法的正确性。

英文摘要: This paper presents a new phase-shifted method that can be applied to Digital Wavefront Interferometer. And it enable the interferometer to measure the wavefront changing instantaneously. The paper states briefly and formulates theoretically and strictly, develop the method of its wave-front extraction, give some results. Farthermore, error analysis is made, the precision available is given. The extracted wavefront is fitted using Zernike polynomials, the rms of wavefront extracted is calculated. The 2-D contour maps of the wavefront, the 3-D profile of wavefront, point spread function, and modified transform function are plotted. All of these states the correctness of wavefront extraction.