基于线结构光视觉的燃料组件变形测量技术研究

Keyword: 快堆燃料组件,变形测量,结构光测量,点云重建

Abstract

燃料组件是钠冷快中子反应堆堆芯中最为的重要组件之一。快堆燃料组件在工作的过程中处于强辐照、较大的压力差和温度梯度大等环境中,辐照会产生辐照生长、辐照肿胀和辐照蠕变等现象,压力差和温度差会使组件不同部位所受的应力不同,这些因素都会导致燃料组件产生变形。组件过大的变形会导致换料组件卡住、加速组件破损,对反应堆的运行产生很大的安全隐患。因此,开发燃料组件变形测量系统,进行燃料组件变形的测量与评估,可为反应堆安全运行提供必需的手段。

本文针对燃料组件变形测量技术展开研究,开发出燃料组件变形测量系统,研究工作主要围绕测量系统的测量理论与算法、测量系统设计与实验两方面展开。本文的主要工作如下:

1.提出并设计了基于线结构光视觉测量的组件变形测量系统。针对组件变形参数的测量,本文提出基于结构光测量和扫描相结合的组件变形测量新方法,先通过扫描机构获取组件的点云,在通过对点云数据进行处理,重建出组件的三维模型,最后对重建的模型进行参数测量。本文对测量系统的主体结构进行详细的设计与分析,针对辐射对测量系统的影响,进行了辐射屏蔽设计,并解决了多传感器间点云拼接问题。

2.研究了辐射和辐射屏蔽结构对燃料组件变形测量系统的影响,提出燃料组件变形测量系统的校正模型,校正模型对于高精度的测量和点云拼接非常重要。并对测量系统的校正模型进行实验,实验表明校正误差为±0.05 mm

3.为了验证燃料组件变形测量系统的测量精度,加工出标准件和模拟燃料组件,并进行相关参数的测量实验。测量实验取得较好的效果,在对标准件的对边距和对角距测量误差为±0.05mm,对模拟燃料组件的对边距测量误差为±0.05mm,长度和对角距测量的误差为±0.1mm。最后,对影响测量系统测量精度的因素进行了研究。

Other Abstract

Fuel assembly is one of the most important components in the core of sodium cooled fast reactor. The fast reactor fuel assembly is exposed to strong radiation, large pressure discrepancy and large temperature gradient during operation. Irradiation will result radiation growth, radiation swelling and irradiation creep. Pressure and temperature differences can cause different stresses on different parts of fuel assembly, all of which can cause deformation of fuel assembly. Excessive deformation of fuel assemblies will lead to stuck during refueling and accelerated assembly damage, which will cause great potential safety hazards to the operation of the reactor. Therefore, the measurement, evaluation and research of the deformation of fuel assembly can provide the necessary means for the safe operation of the reactor.

In this paper, the deformation measurement technology of fuel assembly is studied, and the deformation measurement system of fuel assembly is developed. The research mainly focuses on the measurement theory and algorithm, the design and experiment of the measurement system. The main work of this paper is as follows:

1. A fuel assembly deformation measurement system based on line structured light vision measurement is proposed and designed. Aiming at the measurement of fuel assembly deformation parameters, a new method of deformation measurement of fuel assembly based on structured light measurement and scanning is proposed in this paper. Firstly, point cloud of fuel assembly is obtained by scanning mechanism. Secondly, point cloud is processed to reconstruct the three-dimensional model of fuel assembly. Finally, the parameters of the reconstructed models are measured. In this paper, the main structure of the measurement system is designed and analyzed in detail, and the radiation shielding design is carried out for the influence of radiation on the measurement system. This paper solves the problem of point cloud registration between multiple sensors.

2. The influence of the radiation and radiation shielding structure on the deformation measurement system is studied. The correction model of the fuel assembly deformation measurement system is proposed. The correction model is very important for high-precision measurement and point cloud registration. Experiments on the correction model of the measurement system show that the correction error is ±0.05 mm.

3. In order to verify the measurement accuracy of the fuel assembly deformation measurement system, we processed the standard part and fuel assembly simulator and carried out the measurement experiments of relevant parameters. The measurement experiments have achieved good results, and measurement error of diagonal distance and opposite edge distance of the standard parts is ±0.05 mm. The measurement error of opposite edge distance of the fuel assembly simulator is ±0.05 mm, and the length and diagonal distances are ±0.1 mm. Finally, the factors that affect the accuracy of the measurement system are studied.