实时对准技术

Keyword: 光刻 对准 图形配准

Abstract: 分步重复投影光刻机(DSW)是集成电路生产中的关键设备之一,光电自动对准技术又是DSW系统具有高精度的基础。本论文研究的实时对准技术系国家重要点攻关项目,对国民经济有着重要的意义。本文探讨了现有的各种光电自动对准系统,并在此基础上提出了一个DSW光电自动对准方案。该对准方案采用线性菲涅尔波带片作为硅片对准标记,采用正方形窗口作为掩模标记,利用新颖的电荷耦合器件(CCD)作为光电探测器,可以探测出掩模窗口标记和硅片菲涅尔波带片焦点之间的相对位置,并且可以判断出未对准时标记之间的偏移量和方向,大大减少了定位对准时间,实现了实时对准,也扩大了捕捉范围。利用CCD信号特有的细分手段,提高了对准精度。理论分析和初步实验表明对准精度在0.10μm (3σ)范围之内。该项技术的实际应用将使我国的DSW光电自动对准技术进入国际先进行列。

Other Abstract: Direct Stepper of Wafer (DSW) is one of the key equipment for IC manufacturing and auto-alignment is an important guarantee for the accuracy of DSW. The subject of this thesis is a study item given by the State and is significant to the national economy. In the thesis, various photo-optical auto-alignment systems are studied and a novel auto-alignment method is presented. The kind of real time auto-alignment method using a Linear Fresnel Zone Plate as an alignment on the wafer and a square window on the mask, and Charge Coupled Device (CCD) as the detector. is able to detect the locations of the mask and the wafer, realizes real time auto-alignment, enlarges capture range, improves the accuracy of the alignment by the means of the superresolution of the CCD signals. The study in the theory and the experiment show the alignment accuracy is in 0.10μm (3σ). DSW auto-alignment technique in our country will arrange into advanced rank in the world with the application of the system.