题名: 面阵CCD亚象素定位

中文摘要: 本文研究了面阵CCD的亚象素细分定位技术。首先提出了系统光斑分布模型一高斯分布,给出了测量光斑分布的简便方法,用计算机模拟方法研究了光斑模型与各种细分算法的关系以及算法误差与光斑尺寸的关系,算法误差校正采用简单有效的二次曲线法。定量分析了像元响应不均匀性、信号噪声等对目标探测和定位的影响。提出了两种新误差源,讨论了减小或修正误差的方法。通过移动CCD扫描模拟点目标形成的象斑,采用精密细分算法,目标的跟踪精度(1σ)小于0.05象素,实验结果较好地验证了理论分析,令人满意。此外文中还探讨了非高斯光斑的处理方法。

英文摘要: This paper studies a technique for subpixel location of image spots with area array CCD image sensor. Based on a Gaussian spot model, several interpolation algorithms are presented. Computer simulation gives the relationship between nonlinearity of various interpolation algorithms and spot size. To achieve high accuracy, algorithmic error and photoresponse nonuniformity of CCD sensor must be corrected. The influence of various errors on objective location is analyzed quantitatively. Experiments verify Besides, the spot shapes other than Gaussian are also discussed.