动态Hartmann法波前误差测量及计算机校正

Abstract: 在动态Hartmann法波前误差测量中,为了从子光斑的偏移量得到变形镜的驱动信号,需要经过波前重构和电压解耦过程。本文讨论了斜率测量、波前重构和电压解耦方法。并分析了各种重构算法固有的局限性。还提出一种新方法-直接波前斜率控制法。波前重构和电压解耦被一简单过程所代替。利用一个Hartmann波前误差传感器、数字计算机控制系统、19元变形反射镜和标准光建立起了一套实验系统。计算机模拟实验和自适应光学校正实验已经取得。表明这套自适应系统可校正静态和缓变动态的光学误差。实验表明用IBM-PC机实现的自适应光学系统可以校正大型激光式程的波前误差,改善其远场能量集中度。

Other Abstract: In Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensing method, in order to have control signals for actuators of deformable mirror from the measured data of image displacement, procedure of wavefront reconstruction and decoupling of actuators are needed. In this paper the wavefront gradients sensing、wavefront reconstruction algorithms and decoupling of control signals are discussed. The limitation inherent in different wavefront reconstruction methods are analysed. The algorithm of controlling wavefront gradients of subapertures directly is also discussed. In this method several steps of wavefront reconstruction and decoupling are replaced by a single step. An experimental setup with a 19-element deformable mirror, a subaperture dividing optics, a comparing optical path and a IBM-PC computer has been established. The results of computer simulation and optical experiments are presented, it shows that a 19-element adaptive optics system can correct static and vary slow dynamic wavefront error, it can be used in large laser engineering system for wavefront error compensation and far field sharpness improvement.