题名: 自适应光学技术在激光光束像差控制及参数测量中的应用研究

关键词: 自适应光学 ; 夏克-哈特曼传感器 ; 模式重构算法 ; 快速傅立叶算法 ; 电压解藕算法

其他题名: The Research of Adaptive Optics Applied in Laser Beam Aberration Control and Parameters Measurement

中文摘要: 自适应光学技术在提高激光光束质量方面具有重要作用,本文以激光光束波前控制、激光参数测量作为研究对象,研究了夏克一哈特曼传感器波前重构算法、自适应闭环波前校正器电压解祸算法和激光强度分布测量中的关键技术。在夏克一哈特曼传感器模式重构算法方面,首先针对方口径光束波前像差测量和模式分解问题,分析了模式法重构的数学基础,指出模式重构本质上是基于离散斜率测量数据的最小二乘拟合过程,模式函数在给定测量区域内彼此线性无关时,模式重构算法即成立,正交化处理对重构精度的提高无影响,哈特曼传感器测量非圆瞳像差时,Zemike多项式在测量区域若线性无关,即可以用其作为基函数进行模式重构。其次通过Zemike多项式对被测波前的拟合能力、哈特曼对Zemike多项式的重构精度分析,建起模式法重构波前时模式阶数选择、波前测量有效范围的分析方法,并分析了模驾重构算法甲模式混淆产生的原因及作用形式,以及通过改变重构Zermike多项式阶数寻求拟合残差极小值的方法。最后,针对高分辨率哈特曼波前重构的实时性问题,在采用区域法对波前像差进行最小二乘估计的过程中,应用FFT算法完成重构矩阵方程的对角化求解,使算法的运算量大幅度降低,既节约处理系统的内存,又提高了波前重构的实时性,而凤算法还适用于其它其于波前斜率测从的传感器数据处理。在自适应系统闭环电压解祸控制方面,首先以分立驱动连续表面变形镜为波前校正器的自适应系统作为研究对象,根据最小二乘原理,通过分析不同驱动器布局和影响函数的变形镜对各类像差拟合精度,确定由其组成的自适应系统对各类像差的最优校正效果,对以波前位相测量、斜率测量传感器和连续表面变形镜组成的自适应系统,分析了变形镜驱动器控制电压解藕算法的实现途径,对于夏克一哈特曼、变形镜组成的自适应系统,在直接斜率法、模式法的基础上,提出了基于区域法波前重构的电压解祸途径。最后在夏克一哈特曼传感器波前重构算法和变形镜电压解耗算法研究的基础上,对以夏克一哈特曼波前传感器作为反馈回路测量仪器、以分立表面“活塞式”变形镜或分立制动连续表面变形镜作为波前校正器的高分辨率自适应光学系统驱动器控制电压解祸算法进行了初步的探讨,在应用区域法电压解祸时,将解藕过程分为波前重构、电压解祸两个步骤,分别应用FFT算法,降低算法的运算量,并提出了哈特曼与变形镜的布局匹配关系。在激光放大器增益参数测量技术的研制中,采用小孔衍射的方法标定CCD光电转换特性,解决了系统研制的关键技术,并实验确定了系统的测量步骤和数据处理流程,得到激光片状放大器系统增益的初步测量结果。

英文摘要: Adaptive optics(AO) plays an important role in improving the quality of laser beam. In this dissertation, the key technologies involving Shack-Hartmann wavefront reconstructive algorithm, deformable mirror actuators control voltage decoupling algorithm and laser beam energy distribution measurement are studyed while the AO system is applied in laser beam aberration control. In the case of Hartmann is used to measure aberration of non-circle pupil, the modal reconstructive and decoupling algorithm is researched. The conclusion is that modal reconstructive algorithm based on least-squares criterion estimates phase from discrete wavefront slop sampling data and modal polynomials oilhogonality is not the necessary condition in Hartmann wave-front modal reconstruction. While Zemike polynomials are non-linear correlation between each other in measuring pupil, they can be used as wave-front extending modal in Hartmann modal reconstructive algorithm. Then we propose the method on selecting Zemike polynomials optimal orders and Hartmann's measuring range through analyzing the aberration fitting ability of Zemike polynomials and the reconstructive precision of Hartmann sensor. At last, in order to reduce the caculation time of wave-front reconstruction, we adopt fast Fourier transform(FFT) to diagonalize and decouple the wave-front reconstructive equations which is based on zonal reconstructive algorithm. It is accurate and stable. And the superiority of real-time is notable when the Hartmann sensor's space resolution becomes higher. The method on evaluating the aberration correcting ability of AO system is proposed by analyzing the aberration fitting precision of continuous surface deformable mirror with different actuators distribution and figure influence function. Different deformable mirror control-voltage decoupling algorithms are described and compared in AO system which is composed of phase or slope wave-front sensor and continuous surface deformable mirror. The zonal deformable mirror control-voltage decoupling algorithm is discussed in AO system. In high resolution AO system, we put forward the scheme of distribution between the Hartmann sub-apertures and deformable mirror actuators, arrange the zonal deformable mirror control-voltage decoupling algorithm in two steps: wave-front reconstruction and control-voltage decoupling, and apply FFT algorithm to the two steps respectively. Thus the operation time of control algorithm reduces obviously. In the course of studying laser beam parameter measurement system, a new method of calibrating the CCD's optics-electron characteristic is introduced. We use the zeroth order energy-distributing caused by the pinhole diffraction as the CCD's referenced input energy. According to CCD's sampling image of the pinhole diffraction, the optics-electron characteristic is calculated through the least-square algorithm. Measuring and processing steps are confirmed through experiments.