伺服控制系统谐振实时抑制方法探究

关键词: 机械谐振 快速傅里叶算法 谐振在线抑制 陷波滤波器

其他摘要

伺服系统在使用过程中经常会面临更换负载设备、系统设备吊装转场以及使用过程中系统自身特性发生变化等问题,这些都会导致系统谐振频率点发生偏移,使得原有的谐振抑制措施失效,对系统的正常使用造成干扰;随着实际应用场景的改变和适用范围的不断拓展,伺服系统需要具备更快的响应速度和更高的工作带宽。谐振作为限制系统带宽和系统动态性能的重要因素之一,值得深入研究。为有效解决系统谐振问题,本文提出了一种谐振在线检测及抑制的方法,能够在系统运行过程中对系统谐振进行实时检测和抑制。主要研究内容包括以下几个方面:

论文首先介绍了伺服系统在工程上的广泛应用,引出了伺服系统中存在的谐振问题。为了对伺服系统中存在的谐振问题进行分析研究,对伺服系统传动部分进行简化,建立起二质量模型进行分析,进而得到伺服系统谐振频率的数学模型。通过理论和仿真实验分析谐振问题对伺服系统性能的影响。

其次,使用以快速傅里叶算法为核心的交轴电流检测法,对系统中的谐振频率点进行在线检测。通过仿真和实验验证了谐振在线检测方案切实有效。然后,采用陷波滤波器来对伺服系统谐振进行在线抑制。根据分析系统谐振模型得出的伺服系统谐振特点,以谐振在线检测得到的谐振信息为依据进行陷波滤波器参数的在线整定,研究了陷波滤波器参数的设置方式和陷波滤波器加入系统后的稳定性的检验方法。以双线性变换作为陷波滤波器的数字化实现方法并且仿真验证陷波滤波器的确实具有谐振抑制作用。

最后,以实验转台作为实验对象,将谐振在线检测及抑制方案在实验转台系统中进行了实现,分析实验结果,通过实验验证了该谐振抑制方案在谐振在线检测和抑制方面的有效性,具有一定的工程应用价值。

The servo system often faces problems such as replacing the load equipment, changing work environment, and the system's characteristics maybe changed. These will cause the system resonance frequency to shift and make the original resonance suppression measures failed, obstruct the normal use of the system. With the changes in the actual application scenarios, the servo system needs to have a faster response speed and a higher working bandwidth. The existence of resonance limits the increase of system bandwidth and the improvement of system dynamic performance. In order to effectively solve the problem of system resonance frequency shift, this paper presents a method of on-line detection and suppression of mechanical resonance, which can detect and suppress the system resonance in real-time during system operation. The main research content includes the following aspects:

The paper firstly introduces the wide application of the servo system in engineering, and leads to the resonance problem in the servo system. In order to analyze and study the resonance problem existing in the servo system, the transmission part of the servo system is simplified, a two-mass model is established for analysis, and then the mathematical model of the resonance frequency of the servo system is obtained. The effect of resonance on the performance of the servo system is analyzed through theoretical and simulation experiments.

Secondly, a quadrature-axis current detection method with fast Fourier algorithm as the core is presented to detect the resonant frequency in the system on-line. The simulation and experiment verify that the on-line resonance detection scheme is effective. Then, a notch filter is used to on-line suppress the servo system resonance. The resonance characteristics of the servo system obtained by analyzing the resonance model of the system are used to perform on-line tuning of the notch filter parameters based on the resonance information obtained from on-line resonance detection. The on-line setting of notch filter parameters and the addition of notch filters are studied. System stability test method. The bilinear transform is used as the digitalization method of the notch filter and the simulation is used to verify the resonance suppression effect of the notch filter.

Finally, using the experimental turntable as the experimental object, the on-line resonance detection and suppression scheme was implemented programmatically in the experimental turntable system. The experimental results were analyzed to show the effectiveness of the resonance suppression scheme. And the on-line resonance suppression scheme has a certain engineering application value.