题名: 交流伺服系统位置速度控制研究

关键词: 交流伺服系统 ; 细分倍频 ; 控制卡 ; PID控制算法

其他题名: R&D for Location and Velocity Control in AC servo system

中文摘要: 针对交流伺服系统高性能全数字化,智能化的发展趋势,本文结合高分辨率的测角仪器一光电编码器,对于以交流伺服机构为基本执行单元的控制系统进行了深入的学习和研究。交流伺服驱动机构以其优越的性能得到了广泛的应用。针对课题的需求,本文选用了松下交流伺服系统。采用大规模可编程器件FPGA/CPLD,设计系统控制卡,为主控机与系统之间提供通讯的桥梁。同时,为了提高反馈分辨率和满足闭环系统实时性的要求,本文设计了一套纯硬件的方案,对编码器反馈信号进行细分倍频处理,检测结果显示,细分峰值误差为0.25″。最后,结合现有的一维平转台,我们搭建了系统硬件平台。同时利用改进的PID控制算法,设计系统控制软件,对系统进行调试和检测分析,系统定位精度达到0.28″(RMS),速度稳定性从3%提高到0.5%,为进一步开发和应用交流伺服系统做了大量先导性的工作,并积累了相关的经验。

英文摘要: As the digitized and intelligentized tendency of AC servo system is concerned, this dissertation carries out an in-depth anaysis and research for a control system, which is based on AC servo wheel executing agency and consists of high resolution angle measuring instrument-photoelectricity encoder. Now, AC servo system is used broadly because of its high performance. In allusion to the requirements of the project, we have selected Panasonic AC servo system. A large scale programmed chip-FPGA is adopted to design a control block that is a communication bridge between the master computer and the servo system. Furthermore, we have designed a pure hardware subdivision scheme to dispose the signal of the feedback encoder to improve the resolution and meet real time requirement of the closed loop. The result indicates that the peak value of subdivision errors is 0.25" .At last, we have set up a hardware structure using an 1-dimension rotary table. At the same time, a control software with advanced PID arithmetic has been successfully designed and applicated after being debugged for many times. Location precision is up to 0.28" (RMS), and velocity stability is improved from 3% to 0.5%. In a word, the dissertation contains some important experience for the farther exploitation and application of AC servo system.