对开式快门的寿命分析与运动特性研究

Keyword: 大口径快门 系统建模 加减速曲线 平台验证 可靠性方案

Abstract

星载大口径相机因其曝光面积大,工作环境复杂恶劣,系统可靠性要求高,且需要易于实现小型化设计与轻量化设计。对于以上设计需求传统的快门结构无法全部满足。

本文针对以上特殊设计需求,选择了一种通过步进电机直接耦合并驱动快门叶片运动的对开式结构。对于系统易损坏的薄弱环节进行了理论分析。针对分析结果初步选定匀加速型加减速方案、正矢型加减速方案和抛物线型加减速方案三种用于比较分析。并采用了一定的离散化算法给出运动曲线的离散化实现方案以便于在下位机中编程实现。通过计算机建模的方式初步比较了三种方案各自的优点与缺点。采用oriental的PK233PB步进电机、RORZE的RD-024MSB驱动器以及TI的TMS320F28335芯片搭建了实验验证平台。在实际试验中对以上方案作具体的分析与比较。给出了实际平台设计中电机力矩等的换算方案,以便于之后移植实际平台。设计了可靠性实验的验证方案。对于今后实际平台的应用打下了基础。

Other Abstract

Large aperture camera system powered by satellite works in harsh environment and requires high reliability.It also needs to be light in weight and small in volume.So traditional camera shutters can not satisfy all above.

To fulfill all the needs,I choose a new kind of shutter system powered by a stepper motor,and make theoretical analysis to find out the weaknesses of the whole system.According to the conclusions made by the analysis, I decide to choose three plans───constant acceleration,cos-type acceleration and parabola-type acceleration for comparison.Then I designed a method to discretize the continuous input curve of acceleration and deceleration for System-On-Chip real-time computing.The advantages and disadvantages of the three plans are compared by means of computer modeling.According to the design,I established an experiment system which consists of a stepper motor PK233PB made by ORIENTAL MOTOR,a driver RD-024MSB made by RORZE and a DSP system based on TMS320F28335 made by Texas Instruments.I make specific analysis and comparison of these plans in the experiment system,and give the conversion scheme of the motor torque from experiment system to the actual system.I designed a validation scheme for reliability experiments.The design proved to be feasible and useful in the actual system.

Subject Area机械工程