题名: 计算机产生全息图对补偿器检测的技术研究

关键词: 计算机产生全息板 ; 补偿器 ; 大口径非球面 ; 光程差

中文摘要: 补偿检测是大口径非球面检验中一个非常重要的研究领域。在大口径非球面的补偿检验中,所使用的补偿器的设计、加工和装调的正确与否直接影响到非球面制造的可靠性。自从哈勃望远镜因补偿器的误差导致望远镜系统成像失败之后,补偿器的像差测试就成为光学非球面检验研究的一个新领域。本论文在分析计算机产生全息图基本理论基础上,全面讨论了用计算机产生全息图检测补偿器的原理。设计并制作了一种计算机产生全息板来实现对补偿器的定量检测,避免因补偿器自身的缺陷而导致非球面面形出现误差。对于直径为2.5m,相对口径为1:2的抛物面,用自编软件完成了Offoer补偿器的设计,并进行了加工和装调;补偿器的理论设计精度为λ/30,并用ZMX软件实现了补偿器对主镜的理论检测仿真。从光学计算全息的基本理论出发,根据非球面的物波函数,确定计算全息表面的位相函数以及计算全息的设计原理;详细研究了CIF格式文件的转换和生成,由MATLAB进行编程,给出了CZF格式的设计结果;利用微细光学加工实验室的激光直写完成了计算全息板的制作。建立了计算全息对补偿器检测的实验装置,实现对补偿器的定量检测。经干涉仪测试,其检测精度达到λ/2。论文对产生误差的原因进行了详细分析,总结了该实验的结果在大型非球面检测中的意义,以及计算全息对补偿器检验的规律等。该论文的完成为计算全息检测补偿器建立了技术平台,为大型非球面的零检测提供了根本保证。

英文摘要: The null test is an important research field in the testing of the large aperture aspherical surfaces. Whether the design, fabrication and assembly of the null lens is correct directly affects the reliability of fabrication of the aspherical surface. After the Hubble space telescope imaged incorrect because of a flawed null corrector, it has become a new research field about how to verify the null corrector. This paper completely discusses the theory of testing the null corrector using computer-generated hologram(CGH) based on the analysis of the CGH fundamental theory. A new test to certify null corrector is designed and implemented that uses small CGH fabricated onto flat substrates. It will be avoided that the final shape of the primary mirror is incorrect if a flawed null corrector has been used. As for a parabolic 2.5m f/2, we have finished the design of the Offner null corrector completely using the software programmed personally, and also have finished the fabrication and the assemblage.The precision of theoretical design of the null lens is /1/30 . The theoretical simulation which the null lens test the primary mirror is realized by the software of ZMX. On the basis of the fundamental theory of the optical CGH, the phase function of the CGH surface is calculated and the designing theory is made sure according to the function of the aspherics. The conversion and generation of CIF format file are studied in detail and the design results of CIF format are gives through the software of Matlab. At the same time ,we have finished the fabrication of the CGH by means of the Laser Direct Write in the SKLOTM. The precise measurement of the null corrector is realized by the founded experimental equipments, and the testing result through the interferometer comes toλ/2. We have analysed the errors in details, and alse have summarized the significance of experimental result in the large aspheric surface null testing, as well as the regulations that the CGH precisely measures the null lens and so on. This test solves the difficult problem of verifying the accuracy of the null correctors and set up a technological platform. Furthermore it increase the necessary reliability of null test of the large aspherical surfaces.