题名: 基于Windows2000系统高速图像实时记录技术的研究

关键词: PCI总线 ; 驱动程序 ; 图像记录

中文摘要: 分析原始图像的数据是对目标进行深入研究的有效手段,随着人们对有关研究和应用领域的展开和深入,满足实时性的高速图像记录日趋受到人们的重视。计算机总线是连接各个功能单元和外部设备的重要纽带,其中PCI是一种重要的高性能总线,特别适合于高速数据的传输。从结构来看,图像记录系统可分为两部分:实时采集和高速存储,目前,由于存储设备的速度限制,整个记录系统存在着瓶颈。本文在研究PCI总线和硬盘直写技术的基础上,针对目前系统中存在的不足,提出了一种基于Windows20OO系统的高速图像实时记录方法。整个过程分为两个步骤,首先利用硬盘直写技术将高速、大容量、不作任何处理的数据流实时的写入与图像记录卡直接相连接的硬盘,保证了图像数据的无损性,同时主机采集与图像同步的附加信息;然后通过PCI总线将硬盘上的数据读出,加上附加信息并且转换成标准的图像文件后存储在系统硬盘上。从而为事后的高精度处理提供了实时无损的图像资料。本文在分析Windows 2000体系结构和WDM的基础上描述了驱动程序主要例程的机制,并为具体的PCI总线图像记录卡设计了WDM结构的驱动程序。在驱动程序中实现了端口读取、内存映射和中断触发等功能,为应用程序控制图像记录卡提供了有效的途径。应用程序结合Windows2000的多任务处理能力,利用多线程编程技术,通过几个线程的合理安排和严格同步,既实现了对图像记录卡的控制,叉保证了图像数据的正确,从而满足了图像采集的实时性要求。实践证明,该系统能够取得满意的效果。最后,本文对系统的研究结果进行了分析,并对该系统的改进提出了一些看法。

英文摘要: It is an effective method to research an object by analyzing original image data. The high-speed image record technology meeting real-time requirement is paid by people more and more attentions to as the concerned research and application fields are outspreaded and deepened into. The computer buses are the important belts that links function components or peripherals, PCI, which are especially fit for high-speed transfers of data flow, is a kind of important high performance bus among them. From the angel of function or architecture, the image record system consists of two parts-real-time acquisition and high-speed storage. Now because of the limit of storage device, the whole system hasn't enough speed. In this paper, base on researching the function and architecture of PCI and the technology of writing hard disk directly, aimed at the problems in the currently system, the high-speed image record method is put forward based on the computer high performance bus. First, using the technology of writing hard disk directly, write high-speed and huge data flow to hard disk that connectted with record card without processing, the computer acquire data synchronization with the image; then read data from hard disk through PCI bus, and switch to norm image for storage. Thereby, image data is provided to behindhand processing in this way. The basic principle for WDM model driver in Windows2000 situation is introduced, and the technology solution is given by an example of a PCI image record board. The driver archive port reading interrupt touching off and so on , and provide a mode of communication with computer for video sampling board, and can control the storage of the board availability. So combining with the function of Windows2000 processing multi-task and using the technology of multi-thread to programing, the parallelity of the record system is increased. Finally, we analyze the research of system, and the better methods are put forward to implement higher speed.