题名: 光学四象限微光APD跟踪传感器关键技术研究

关键词: 2x2透镜阵列 ; 四象限跟踪传感器 ; 耦合

中文摘要: 作为对微弱信号目标光源进行精密跟踪探测的光学四象限弱光APD跟踪传感器,在自适应光学中应用于对倾斜波前的整体误差进行实时探测,以对目标进行实时跟踪和整体波前的倾斜校正。由于要对微弱目标进行实时的精密跟踪探测,因此需要传感器具备有高速、高精度、和对弱光的探测能力,也就是要求传感器能够进行最有效的四象限分光和对目标光能量最大限度的接收。本文从对现有传感器的分光方法和所使用传感器的性能进行了分析比较,结合实际情况和国内所需,提出了采用2x2阵列透镜进行光学四象限成像分光的方法和使用高速、高量子效率"D作为传感器的方案。并对此方案中的光学四象限分光和空间宽光束与光纤祸合的问题进行了探索研究。理论分析表明:采用2*2透镜阵列实现光学四象限分光可以获得高的位置分辨率和传感器探测祸合所需的固定光瞳;分光镜上光斑大小和分光镜的胶合宽度将影响到系统的探测灵敏度;使用GIRN透镜与光纤连接祸合可以扩大藕合分光束的直径,降低系统的藕合对接难度。在理论分析的基础上,进行了系统的分光、藕合实验,实验结果表明:l)采用2x2透镜阵列实现光学四象限分光可以满足跟踪系统对高位置分辨率和对探钡l器探测藕合所需的固定分光束光瞳的要求2)采用GRIN 透镜与光纤连接藕合的方法可以实现宽光束与APD的耦合。

英文摘要: The Optic Quadrant APD Tracking Sensor, which is used in precisely tracking faint signals, is applied in real-time detecting tilt-plate's total error in order to track real-time and adjust plate's total slope. To precisely real-time track and detect faint objects, sensors are required to have the ability of high-speed, good-precision and good-detection. In other words, sensors should split light in quadrant most efficiently and receive object's light energy most probably. In the paper, current sensors and Optic Quadrant APD Tracking sensor are compared and analyzed. Accounting for the practical conditions and domestic demands, the method of using 2*2 array lens in quadrant light-split and high-speed and high-quanta-efficiency APD is applied in design of sensors. Also problems in optical coupling with space wide light-beams and in optic quadrant light-split are researched in the paper. Theoretical analyses show that the application of 2*2 lens-array in realizing quadrant light-split can achieve good position resolution and fixed optic pupil that is needed in sensors' detecting coupling. The size of image spot in split-lens and split-lens' agglutination width can affect system's detecting sensitiveness. By coupling GRIN lens with optical fibers, split-light beams' diameter can be enlarged and coupling difficulty is decreased. Based on theoretical analyses, system's light-split and coupling are experimented. The results demonstrate that: 1) The application of 2*2 lens-array in realizing quadrant light-split can meet the requirements in good position resolution and in fixed light-split beams' pupil that is needed in sensors' coupling in detection. 2) The method of coupling GRIN lens with optical fibers can realize the coupling between wide light beams and APD.