题名: 不同支撑系统大型光学件变形及其对系统像质影响研究

关键词: 大口径光学件 ; 有限元法 ; 支撑系统 ; 光学分析软件(Zemax)

中文摘要: 目前光学仪器的不断发展,使得光学设计提出的装校技术要求也越来越高,特别是伴随着光学件口径的不断增大,装校过程中带来的表面变形以及变形对系统光学成像质量的影响,也变的日益重要。本论文的研究主要是为了提高我所装校工艺水平而开展的。主要的研究内容是:根据大口径光学件不同的支撑结构的具体受力情况,建立对应的有限元分析模型;用有限元法对建立的模型进行分析与计算,得出在各种支撑状态下光学件的表面变形数据,并进行比较分析得出优化设计后的支撑系统;然后通过把表面变形数据转变为光学分析软件Zemax中的输入格式,输入数据,进行比较分析,最终得到各种支撑系统产生的表面变形对系统光学成像质量的影响,判别支撑系统的优劣,为以后装校中遇到类似的情况进行指导。本论文提供了连接有限元分析方法与光学分析软件的方法,可以根据具体的装校工艺步骤,对光学件的实际受力情况进行有限元分析,得到变形对光学性能的影响,为装校工作提供有力的指导作用种技术支持。

英文摘要: With the improvement of the optical instrument, it is essential that the optical systems with higher quality and higher solution are put forward. At the same time, there are many technical assembly problems to overcome in fitting shop. Especially, because of more and more large aperture, the deformation caused by support system and constructional craft would bring about the adverse influence to optical image quality. So we must exert ourselves to decrease the amount of deformation. In this paper, the aim of the works is closely surrounding the improvement of constructional craft in the institute of optics and electronics. The main works are as follows. According to the situation of different support structures of the large-scale mirror in practice, we can establish the FEM model of them. By means of FEM, we can calculate those models and get the data of deformation of the different support structures. The optimizing support structure will be solved by compare the date of the deformation of the different support structures. Then for getting the adverse influence of the different support structures, we need change the data style of the FEM into the data style of the Zemax. In Zemax, we can get different results about image analysis. So those results are helpful that we will assemble the similar structures in the future. In this paper, the connection between the FEM and Zemax is successfully investigated, and the method can let us analyze the data of different support structures. At the same time, according to the craft steps in practice, we can get the adverse influence to optical systems by the method, and the results of the analysis supports for assembly of large-scale, high-precision glass.