题名: 多传感器数据融合技术在光电跟踪中的应用研究

关键词: 多传感器 ; 数据融合 ; 目标跟踪 ; 卡尔曼滤波

中文摘要: 随着现代科学技术的发展,特别是尖端技术的发展,对光电捕获跟瞄系统的要求越来越高,要求系统响应更快、精度更高、更加智能化。但是,技术的发展也使目标的机动性增强,速度更快,反探测能力更强,使得跟踪更加困难。要获得更好的跟踪效果,采用单一传感器提供的信息已无法满足跟踪性能需要,必须使用多传感器集成来提供多种观测数据,通过多个不同性质的传感器数据有机合成,估计出目标的轨道参数和运动状态,得到比单一传感器更优的测量结果和跟踪性能。目前,我国研制的光电跟踪系统,虽然是典型的多传感器系统,但在目标跟踪中仍采用的是单传感切换跟踪方式,从而限制了跟踪系统的跟踪精度和平稳性。本文通过理论分析和仿真实验,提出了在跟踪系统中采用多传感器融合跟踪技术来提高系统的跟踪精度和平稳性。本文阐述了多传感器数据融合技术的优点、特点、应用背景。介绍了多传感器数据融合技术的发展和研究现状。阐述了目标跟踪的基本要素、数据关联的基本方法。介绍了光电跟踪多传感器数据融合技术系统的组成及关键单元技术。提出了基于最优数据压缩的多传感器融合跟踪方法,并对其进行了仿真分析。结果证明:多传感器目标融合跟踪,能避免单一传感器的局限性,提高目标跟踪系统的跟踪精度和跟踪平稳性,提高整个目标跟踪系统的灵活性、抗干扰性。

英文摘要: Along with the development of modern science technology, especially the advanced technology, the requirement on photoelectrical acquiring, tracking and pointing system to get more rapid response time, higher precision and more intellectualization has became higher than ever before. On the other hand, the development of technology also builds up higher maneuverability, velocity and anti-detection ability of the target. It makes tracking more difficult. Single sensor is not able to provide enough information any more. Multiple sensors are required to provide manifold data to work out the track parameters and moving state of the target. With multiple sensors, better result and tacking performance can be achieved than a single sensor can do. The present photoelectrical tracking system, although with typical multiple sensors, always switches to one of the sensors while tacking the target. Thus the precision and stability of the whole system are limited. Through theory analysis and emulation experiment, the realization and feasibility of the method named multiple sensors data fusion to enhance the tracking precision and stability are discussed in this paper. The merits, characteristics and the application background of multiple sensors data fusion are presented in this paper, as well as the development and the existing state of this technology nowadays. The paper also represents the basic methods and element factors of data association. The composition and the key element technology of the photoelectrical tracking system with multiple sensors are fully discussed here, along with the tracking methods based on the data fusion and data compression for multiple sensors. The result of emulation experiments indicates that multiple sensors can achieve much better tracking precision and tracking stability, thus can improve the flexibility and the ability of anti-disturbance of the photoelectrical tracking system.