用于光强增益分布测量的科学CCD相机的响应度的标定方法研究

Keyword: Ccd相机 响应度 双缝夫琅和费衍射 仿真

Abstract: CCD是电荷耦合器件的简称,电荷耦合器件是70年代初由美国贝尔实验室研制成功的一种半导体器件。近三十年来,CCD器件及其应用技术的研究取得了惊人的进展,现在已经广泛应用于科研,国防,医疗等方面,是集光学、电子学、精密机械、与计算机技术为一体的综合性技术。本文针对激光参数测量系统中用于光强增益分布测量的CCD,给出了一种标定其响应度的新方法—双缝夫琅和费衍射。CCD是一种应用广泛的光电成像器件,本文首先介绍了CCD的基本工作原理、CCD的分类及其特性参数,并简单介绍了标定中涉及到的数学基础和图像处理知识,为标定工作作准备。在比较和分析了标定响应度的各种方法后,根据系统实际条件,制定了利用双缝夫琅和费衍射进行标定的方案。本文参考前人的标定结果及简单实验结果,假定响应度是已知的,通过仿真来验证这种新的标定方法的可行性。仿真工作分线性响应和非线性响应两种情况进行,并比较了不同的处理方法的效果。在仿真验证的基础上,本文还根据CCD的应用环境,设计了实验方案,实验标定了测量系统中的CCD相机。选取仿真中的适用方法进行实验结果的处理,并与简单实验结果进行比较,响应度的变化趋势基本一致。

Other Abstract: CCD is abbreviation of Charge Couple Device, which is invented by Bell Laboratory in 1970's. In the past 30 years it has had a wonderful development and its application has spread all through scientific research, national defense and medical treatment. CCD has been a synthesis of optics, electronics, fine mechanics and computer. If CCD (Charge Couple Device) as a of part of a measurement system is used to measure the gain distribution of the density of light, it is necessary to measure its responsivity. There is a new method——diffraction by a double slit. CCD is widely used now. First, the working principles, also the classfications and performance parameteres of CCD, are presented in this paper. And the basic knowledge for measuring is introduced. After comparing and analysing some measuring methodes, this paper decide to use the diffraction by a double slit to measure CCD. According the results through prophase experiments, the responsivity is suppose to be known. And by simulating the experimental process of diffraction by a double slit, the validity of this measuring method is proofed. The simulation includes two parts: (1) linear response; (2) nonlinear response. Different processing methods are compared. The experiment to measure CCD is designed, and the selected processing method is used in processing experiment data. Comparing the RMS and Relative Error, there is a same tendency between the results of this experiment and prophase experiment.