题名: 能动变形反射镜的纳米级驱动技术研究

关键词: 驱动器 ; 纳米驱动技术 ; 压电陶瓷 ; 能动变形反射镜 ; 能动光学

中文摘要: 能动光学技术是以校正大型天文望远镜系统、大型激光系统中光学波前误差为研究目的的新兴学科;能动变形反射镜的面形驱动技术是其中的关键,该技术需要具备十纳米量级的位移分辨力、较大的驱动力、足够的行程、可自锁等性能。本论文的主要任务是对能动变形反射镜中的纳米驱动技术进行研究。在已有纳米驱动技术成果的基础上,研制出了基于惯性滑移驱动器的性能满足论文课题提出的技术指标。为了适应更高的技术要求,进一步研制出了一种液力放大器,与上述驱动器组装成复式驱动器;复式驱动器具有更大的驱动力、更高的位移分辨力。此外,研制出了采用惯性滑移式驱动器进行七点驱动的能动变形反射镜样镜;在此基础上,对驱动器在能动变形反射镜中的应用结构进行了初步探索。

英文摘要: Active optics technology is a new subject concerning the correction of optical wavefront errors. The key is the nanometer-positioning technology for deforming the light reflecting face of the active mirror. This technology must features the following characteristics: the positioning accuracy better than one-hundred nanometers, enough stroke, enough driving force, position self-holding ability and so on. This dissertation aims at the studying of the nanometer-positioning technology in the active mirror. An actuator prototype based on the "inertia-slipping principal" was developed, which can satisfy the requirements of the project this dissertation working for. To meet the needs of more applications, a hydraulic force-amplifier was developed, too. A combined-actuator which composed of the actuator and the hydraulic force-amplifier above shows greater driving-force and higher positioning resolution. Furthermore, a prototype of active mirror using seven actuators was developed, with which the application of actuators in the active mirror was studied preliminarily.