题名: 激光精密刻划技术的研究

关键词: 固体激光器 ; 效率 ; 谐振腔 ; 阈值

中文摘要: 本论文首先介绍了激光加工对激光光束的光学性能的要求,在分析激光与材料的作用的基本物理过程的基础上,阐明了激光刻划的基本原理。在深入分析激光器谐振腔理论和高斯光束的性能基础上,针对精密刻划对激光光束性能的要求,对于实际应用于精密刻划的YAG固体激光器,分析了影响其功率和发散角的各种因素,经过理论分析的实验,计算出激光器的输入阈值和斜效率,并根据输出最佳耦合条件,计算出最佳输出镜反射率,分析了谐振腔腔型、限模光阑对于激光输出发散角的影响。在理论分析和精确计算以及实验的基础上,研制出适合激光精密刻划的激光器,并根据对刻划的速度要求,研制出能实现高速刻划的光学扫描系统。此外,本文针对激光刻划游标卡尺的具体情况,分析了激光器的功率、发散角、声光调制频率对刻划的线纹质量的影响,以及整个机床数字控制系统的伺服增益参数、名义暂停时间和机床进给速度对于刻划的线纹分度精度的影响,并在实验的基础上得出适合游标卡尺激光精密刻划的激光器参数和数控系统参数,对于游卡尺激光精密刻划机床的研制具有实际的意义。

英文摘要: First this paper present the laser optic performance for laser process. Based on the analysis of process of function between laser and material, this paper illuminate the basic theory of laser score. After thorouthly analysising of the theory of laser resonance cavity and the performance of gauss light, aimed at YAG solid state laser using for precise score, the radiaton angle and power of laser is analysised. Throuth analysis of the theory of solid state laser and experiment, the input threshold and slope efficiency is calculated. On the foundation of the best condition of output coupling, through thoroughly experiment and calculation, the best output reflectivty ratio is obtained. Also, this paper analysise the influence of laser resonance cavity and diaghgram for limiting module to radiaton angle. On the basis of theory analysis and calculation and experiment, the YAG solid state laser which is adapt to laser presise score is disigned. The optics scanning system which is fit to high speed score is also disigned. Further more, aimed at vernier caliper laser score, the fluence of the power and radiaton angle of YAG laser and frequency of acousto-optic tunable filter to the line quality on the vernier caliper. And also, the fluence of the servo plus parameter of machine tool numeric control system and nomial time out and the speed of machine tool to the line precision on the vernier caliper is worked out. On the ground of experiment, the parameter of laser and control system using for vernier caliper laser precise score is obtained, which is practically significant to development of machine tool using for vernier caliper laser precise score.