题名: 基于总线结构的高速图像记录技术研究

关键词: 交叉缓冲

中文摘要: 通过分析原始图像的数据是对目标进行深入研究的有将手段,随着人们对有关研究和应用领域的展开和深入,满足实时性的高速图像记录日趋受到人们的重视。计算机总线是连接各功能部件和外部设备的重要纽带,其中PCI和SCSI是两种重要的高性能总线,特别适合于高速数据的传输。从功能或结构看,图像记录系统可分为两部分-实时采集和高速存储,目前,在实现两功能模块之间的图像数据传输时,由于数据流经计算机内存,所以,记录系统存在数据通路冗余的局限性。本文在研究PCI和SCSI功能和结构的基础上,针对目前系统中存在的问题,提出了一种基于计算机高性能总线的,绕过系统内存的数据通路流畅、系统结构简洁的高速图像记录方法。在此,利用PCI总线的主控功能,在计算机平台上实现了外设之间的直接访问;采用交叉缓冲技术,实现了数据采集的并行操作;利用SCSI多I/O任务并行操作的功能,实现了由多个硬盘设备构成的RAID存储阵列。结合Windows NT操作系统的多任务处理功能,从整体上提高了系统的并行性。本文对系统研究的结果进行了性能分析,从中可清楚地看到系统实现的难点以及制约系统性能的多个因素,同时,描述了系统性能的测试条件和方法。由于图像记录技术仍处在不断的发展之中,高速CCD的出现将继续推动该项技术的发展,对更高的实现速度,本文提出了相应2的改进办法。最后对未来技术的发展做了进一步的预测。

英文摘要: It is an effective method to research an object by analyzing original image data. The high-speed image record technology meeting real-time requirement is paid by people more and more attentions to as the concerned research and application fields are outspreaded and deepened into. The computer buses are the important belts that links function components or peripherals, PCI and SCSI, which are especially fit for high-speed transfers of data flow, are two kinds of important high performance buses among them. From the angel of function or architecture, the image record system consists of two parts-real-time acquisition and high-speed storage. Now because the image data flows through the system memory, there is some localization that the data access is redundancy when the transfer is implemented between the two functional modules. In this paper, based on researching the function and architecture of PCI and SCSI, aimed at the problems in the currently system, the high-speed image record method is put forward that has a fluent data access and a compact system architecture and passed by the system memory, based on the computer high performance buses. In this task, the direct access is implemented between the peripherals based on the computer platform using the PCI bus master. The parallel operations of data acquisition are implemented using a alternate buffer technology. The RAID consisting of multiple hard disks is implemented using the multiple I/O task function of SCSI bus. So combined with the function of Windows NT processing multi-task, the parallelity of the record system is increased. We can clearly know that the difficulties of system implementing and the multiple factors that restrict the system performances by analyzing the research result of system. Simultaneously the conditions and methods of testing the system performances are described. Because this technology is still developing unceasingly and appearance of high-speed CCD will continuously promote it, the better methods are put forward to implement higher speed. The development in future of this technology is further forecast finally in this paper.