题名: 激光扫描直径测量技术研究

关键词: 激光扫描 ; 激光测径仪 ; 可编程 ; 边缘信号 ; 提取 ; 微分法

中文摘要: 激光扫描直径测量利用了激光发散角小、强度高的特点,是一种实现非接触在线测量的理想方法。同时,激光扫描测量法具有精度高、动态范围大、适应性强、抗干扰的特点,配以不同的测量软件可以构成测量多种几何要素的综合测量仪器。本文从测量原理入手,推导了测量公式和误差传递公式。另外,本文建立了光点扫描过程的数学模型,得出了微分法是边缘信号提取的理想方法,并在电路上较好地实现了用微分法提取边缘信号,解决了实际应用问题。本文的数字电路部分是均采用FPGA/CPLD来实现。FPGA/CPLD是近年来发展非常迅速的两类可编程ASIC器件,在光电测量仪器中有着十分广泛的应用前景。因此,本文比较详细地叙述了其结构和使用特点,并讨论了现代数字系统的设计方法。本文的数据采集系统与计算机之间有EPP和RS232两种接口方式。这两种接口方式在测量仪器中有着十分重要的地位,且各有其特点。本文详述了这两种协议,并结合激光扫描直径测量仪的实际应用,给出了它们在FPGA/CPLD硬件上的实现方法。最后,本文采用VC++6.0开发了激光扫描直径测量仪的专用软件,并根据对某一标准的测量结果标定了该直径测量仪的精度。

英文摘要: A measuring method of laser scanning is an ideal method of online and no-contact measure. It utilizes laser's characters of little radiation of angle and high intensity. This measuring method has the advantage of high measuring precision、 large measuring range and good adaptability. The laser diameter finder can measure many kinds of geometry sizes by using the corresponding soft. This paper expatiates on the measuring principle and expressions, and deduces the expressions of error transferring. In additional, this paper establishes the model of laser scanning, concludes that the differential method is a best way of detecting the edge signal.On the other hand, this paper implements the differential method using circuit, and solves some problems that may be encountered in the progress of implementing. FPGA/CPLD devices are used in all the digital circuits of this laser diameter finder. FPGA/CPLD devices grow speedily recently years and have good application prospects in photo electricity measuring instrument. So, FPGA and CPLD's structures and their application characteristics are expatiated in this paper. In additional, this paper discusses the design method of modern digital system. The data collection system of this instrument makes use of RS232 and EPP interface to transfer data, which are widely used in measuring instrument. RS232 and EPP interface each has different characteristics. This paper expatiates the protocols of RS232 and EPP, and gives the way to implement them using hardware. Lastly, the author makes a program using VC++ for the laser diameter finder. Based on the measure result, this paper demarcates the measure precision of this instrument.