题名: 微透镜用于阵列半导体激光器光束整形方法研究

关键词: 连续微透镜 ; 整形

中文摘要: 由于LD具有体积小、能量利用率高、易制冷、发射波长范围广、易集成等优点,使得LD在激光器市场所占分额越来越大,随着在军、民用领域应用日益广泛大功率LD的需求日益增长;LD发射的为椭圆象散高斯光束,这又限制了其使用。本文基于国内大功率LD陈列光束整形的现状,提出了具体的整形方案,重点对整形的关键元件——大数值孔径连续深浮雕微透镜阵列制作方法进行了研究,得到了连续深浮雕微透镜和石英光纤镜的整形结果。论文分析了大功率LD的光学特性。针对发射波长808nm,光功率15W的线阵LD进行了整形方案研究,确定了整形微透镜的面形结构,分别利用有机材料微透镜和光纤制作的微透镜进行了整形实验。本文提出了一种制作连续抛物面形微透镜的新方法——湿法刻蚀单晶硅,用简单的开孔掩摸,在<110>单晶硅上制作出品径150μm,矢高μm的柱面和旋转抛物面透镜阵列,透镜面形与标准抛物面误差小于3%,并具有很好的表面质量。

英文摘要: LD shares more and more of the laser market for it's small volume, high efficiency, wide emitting wavelength, easy cooling and integrating; as broad using in military and civil, the need of high power LD is increasing recently. The beam emitting from LD is ellipse, astigmatic and Gause shape, this limits it's using in some field. A material project of beam-shaping is discussed in this paper. How to fabricate the continuous microlens-high NA, deep continuous relief microlens arrays is the majority task in this paper. LD beam is collimated using deep relief microlens and quartz fiber-lens. Aiming at linear LD that emiting wavelength is 808nm and light power is 15W, the emiting properties of which is analyzed; the surface profile of the shaping lens is designed and the shaping capability is experimented, we select polymer and quartz fiber as microlens material; A new method of fabricating continuous surface-wet etching monocrystal silicon is discussed in this paper. A microlens arrays with 150μm aperture and 100μm can be achieved by this method, the surface profile error was calculated at 3% by fitting the ideal porobolic to the real profile date.