题名: 基于FPGA和SSPA的单圈绝对式编码器系统研究

关键词: 单圈绝对式编码器 ; 亚像素细分 ; ABI算法 ; SSPA线阵列

中文摘要: 本课题研究了单圈绝对式编码器系统的原理和工程实现。本文紧紧围绕单圈绝对式编码器全新的编码方式,系统地阐述了码盘编码原理和码盘定位算法。针对码盘区码读出采用了二值化切割处理算法;针对码盘编码条纹发散排列提出了实现图象边缘亚像素细分的自适应边缘合并提取算法(ABI),用以求取码盘工作区各白条纹的中心线们位置;针对码盘图象采样中出现的噪声误差采用了较完善的软件滤波算法。较好地满足了系统工程实现的需要。在系统中由于编码器是基于图像条纹进行定位,采用了较新的固体图像传感器—自扫描光电二极管阵列SSPA作为图像接收器件,详细介绍了SSPA的工作特性和时序要求。并根据数据自理精度需要,采用了BURR-BROWN公司最新的电容栅数所隔离通道器件ISO508,用以降低数字系统对模拟电路的干扰。可编程ASIC器件是当今流行的片上系统集成芯片,本文详细分析了FPGA/CPLD的结构特点及开发方法,利用FPGA自行设计了系统采集卡,完成了系统的工程实现。实测结构满足系统技术指标,达到了本课题研究的预期目的。单圈绝对式编码器是目前最新的编码器技术,它融合传感器技术、图像处理技术、计算机控制技术为一体,代表了编码器小型化发展方法。本课题较好完成了系统研制,为绝对式编码器的编码原理突破打下了坚实的理论基础,提供了工程实现的大量开发经验,进一步加快了这种新型编码器的发展。

英文摘要: This paper studies the principle of Single Ring Absolute Encoder, and the realization of the system design. Closely centered on the most lately encode mode of Absolute Encoder, the paper systematically expatiated the plate encoding principle and location algorithm. A binary incising algorithm is applied to district number, and the Adaptive Edge Incorporating(AEI) algorithm is offered for image signal of the pattern border characters which calculate the center lines location of the every stripe on the plate, and the perfect software filter is applied to lessening the noise during image collection. In the system, the Slef-Scanning Photodiode Array is used for an image receiver, which has the ideal operation characters and strict request in scheduling. The Uni-Directional ISOLATED DIGITAL COUPLERS used, the noise maked by digital circuit is greatly lessened. Because the programmable ASIC is the fashional component is System on Chip, the architecture and the development method of FPGA/CPLD is particularly introduced. With FPGA to design the card of image data acquisition, the project design is achieved, and the result of experiment meets the target, the anticipative aim of research is arrived. Single Ring Absolute Encoder is a mostly lately encoder technique, it amalgamates the sensor、image manipulation and computer control, stands in for the progressive direction. Through the project, we establish the stable theory foundation on the principle, provide a great deal of development experiences, ulteriorly acceleate the development of encoder.