题名: 长焦深析衍混合系统三维光场分布研究

关键词: 长焦深元件 ; 三维空间光场分布 ; 析衍混合系统 ; 改进的能量守恒法 ; DOE3D软件 ; LDOF软件

中文摘要: 具有高分辨率可实用化的长焦深元件具有广泛的应用前景。但由于三维空间光场分布模拟软件的匮乏和设计理论及制作技术的限制使得这类元件的研究进展缓慢。本文基于研究现状,在研制三维空间光场模拟软件和突破设计方法及优化设计软件的基础上,对高分辨率的长焦深元件进行了系统学深入地研究,研制成功优质的适用于CCD成像系统中的折衍混合长焦深元件。本文系统地阐述了无衍射光束的概念、传输特性,探讨了其生成方法,及其在实现长焦深方面的应用,重点分析了能量守恒法设计对数光锥来实现长焦深的基本原理,发现其透过率函数为纯位相函数,为此从衍射光学元件入手开展三维空间光场分布模拟的研究,用标量衍射理论探讨了衍射光学元件的设计方法,运用菲涅尔衍射公式建立了三维空间光场分布模拟的物理模型,并采用C~(++)语言编制DOE3D模拟软件。DOE3D模拟不仅为长焦深的研究提供了一个基本的分析工具,而且适合于分析一般衍射光学元件的三维空间光场分布。在总结和继承前人工作的基础上,我们利用DOE3D软件对能量守恒法进行了详尽的分析,针对对数光锥难以加工实现,从而发展了利用折衍混合系统实现长焦深的改进的能量守恒设计方法,利用析射元件承担系统的光焦度,而衍射元件负责调整光场分布实现长焦深。并从分析衍射光学元件位相函数入手对整个系统进行优化,建立了长焦深评价标准,提出了两步优化的方法:粗优化(主要任务是控制焦深范围满足设计要求)和细优化(均匀化焦深范围内的光场分布)。为方便长焦深元件的设计与优化过程,采用C~(++)语言编制了设计与优化软件LDOF。本文详细探讨了析衍混合系统长焦深元件的制作方法,制别是利用激光直写技术制作二元衍射光学元件的工艺流程,研究了衍射光学元件CIF格式掩模数据方件的生成方法;以一个具体的设计探讨了长焦深元件在CCD成像系统中的应用,并利用DOE3D软件分析了加工误差对系统的影响,检测结构表明该元件具有良好的性能。

英文摘要: The long focal elements(LFE) of high lateral distribution have extensive application foreground. Because of the short of simulation software for 3-dimension space optical filed, and the limit of design theory and fabrication, the research on such elements developed slowly. Based on being familiar with the former researching achievements, in this dissertation we started the research from the 3-dimension optical filed simulation software(3DOFSS) and the designing software and systematically study the long focal elements. In this dissertation the basic concepts and propagation characteristics of diffraction-free beams were introduced, the application in making long focal length and the methods generating it were studied. By analyzing the logarithmic axicon designed on conversation of energy, we found its phase function is same with the diffraction optical elements(DOE), so we started the study of 3DOFSS from DOE. Based on the SCALAR diffraction theory and Fresnel diffraction formula, we built the physical model for 3DOFSS, and we programmed the DOE3D software using C~(++) language. DOE3D is not only one base analyzing tool for research on LFE, and also is fit for studying the 3-dimension optical field of usual DOE. We analyzed the conversation of energy in detail with DOE3D software, and the improved conversation of energy with refraction and diffraction Hybrid system(RDHS) for designing LFE was built. In the Hybrid system, the refraction element bear the system's foci and the DOE adjust the optical field to realize long focal length. We built two-step optimizing method for DOE to optimize the Hybrid system: simple optimization(to control th depth of foci) and careful optimization(to uniform the optical field in the depth of foci). We programmed the LDOF software using C~(++) language to design LFE expediently. In this dissertation we studied the fabrication methods of RDHS, especially DOE, we also discussed the methods creating CIF format mask data file of DOE; At last, one FLE used in CCD imaging system was introduced, and the examining result show the unique advantage of LFE.