题名: 动态数字视频实时记录技术研究

关键词: 数字视频 ; 记录系统 ; SCSI 硬盘 ; 图象采集卡 ; 双缓冲区切换

中文摘要: 本文详细论述了数字视频的基础知识,介绍了一些常用的数字视频记录的方法,并对这些方法进行了比较。在些基础上,本文提出了一种新的数字视频记录方法,即采用单个SCSI硬盘的数字视频记录系统。本系统具有如下特点:容量大,可记录几分钟的全运动视频;速度快,每秒可记录8MB左右的数据;无损失,图象未经任何压缩处理,无信息损失。本系统以计算机为基础平台,并配以图象采集卡、SCSI适配卡和SCSI硬盘。文中对各种硬件的原理和性能进行了详细介绍,并详细论述了系统的工作原理和性能指标。本文还论述了使用Visual C++进行Windows编程的一些基本知识,并结合本系统详细介绍了各种系统功能的软件实现。本系统的视频记录部分采用了MFC编程,并使用了图象采集卡提供的函库,视频回放部分则采用了DirectX编程,以保证图象回放的质量。本系统具有稳定、可靠、易扩展的优点,满足了工程项目的要求,实际运行良好。本系统的研制为电视经纬仪的广泛使用提供了基础。

英文摘要: The thesis discusses the fundamental knowledge of digital video in detail and introduces some commonly-used methods of digital video recording and the differences between them. Based on this, a new kind of method of digital video recording, that is, a digital video recording system with one SCSI hard disk is given in the thesis. The system has some features: firstly, it has very large load and it can record motion videos for several minutes; secondly, its speed is high, every second it can record about 8MB data; and thirdly, it can record videos without losing information. The system consists of one computer, one image acquisition card, one SCSI host adapter and one SCSI hard disk. The principle and performance of the system and all the hardware in it are discussed in detail in the thesis. At the same time, the thesis discusses some fundamental knowledge of designing Windows programming with Visual C++, and then introduces software realization of all system function related with the system. The system contains two parts, i.e. video record part and video display part. The former uses MFC programming and the function library provided with the image capture card. The latter uses DirectX programming to guarantee the quality of the images displayed. The system is stable, reliable and can be expanded easily. The system can meet with the requirement of the project, and has run normally for a long time. The development of this system lays a foundation to be used more extensively for TV theodolite.