光纤旋转接头的数据传输技术研究

Keyword: 光纤旋转接头 数据传输

Abstract: 当前,在光电经纬仪及雷达系统中,由于它们工作时主机不断做方位旋转,所以机上的各种信号(如CCD像机输出的全电视信号或经A/D变换后的数字信号、编码器数据和距离数据等)常常是通过导电滑环传送到机下控制台的,这种机械接触式的导电环由于震动、腐蚀和高速动转,容易磨损并产生噪声干扰使工作寿命受一定的限制。解决这类问题的方法是用非接触式光纤旋转接头即“光导环”。它具有容量大,损耗小,重量轻,直径细,不受电磁干扰,无串扰和不辐射任何信号等优点。这种非接触式的光导环传输方式克服了机械接触式的有关缺陷,传输速度大大提高且旋转不受限制。本文在分析了通信系统传输及光纤传输技术的理论基础上,结合我们今后将面对新一代光电探没设备的数据传输的具体问题,提出了光纤旋转接头信号传输技术的思路。同时,分析了光纤旋转接头的有关特点和我们传输中的实际应用需要,并根据光纤传输的特点确定本系统所需的光端机及光接收机的特性和具体型号,设计了光纤旋转接信号传输技术的方法和途径。论文针对设计,仿真,调试的各个环节,详细论述了应用EPLD技术实现光纤旋转接头信号传输的传输协议,信号编码/解码,时分复用,串并转换,信号同步等硬件系统的设计,制作,并对系统传输的软件进行编程,调试。本文通过仿真及具体的电路实践两部分验证了通过EPLD实现用光纤传输电视信号技术的可行性和实用性。

Other Abstract: Currently, There are some signals (e.g. The TV signal output from CCD camera, Digital signal transferred by A/D, Encoder data or distance data etc.) in the upside part of optical measure equipment are all passed by conductor-ring. Such mechanism-touch model ring would cause yawp noise; even it would be broken instantly when it is working in shaking, eroding or high-speed state. In order to solve these problems, we use rotate-fiber- connector in place of it. This rotate-fiber also called photoconduct-ring. It not only have larger capability, letter spoilage, less weight, thinner diameter; but also have no electromagnetic disturb, no cluster trouble and radiating any signals etc) This non-contact transmission model has overcome some bugs exist in mechanism contact model. It's transmission rate are higher, rotating isn't restricted. First, in this paper, we have discussed the transmission principle of communication systems and the fiber transmission technology. Secondly we have analyzed some rotate-fiber-connector's characters. And then, based on our particular need that we transfer the data in fact, we designed the thought way and technical way of rotate-fiber-connector's transfer technology. Lastly, we through designing, simulation and debugging these three parts to discuss how the transfer protocol, encode, decode, TV synchronization etc work, . We discussed how to use EPLD device to design the rotate-fiber-connector's software and hardware, and relevant computer interface program.