题名: FPGA/CPLD在自适应光学系统中的应用研究

关键词: 可编程ASIC ; 自适应光学

中文摘要: 本文以XILINX的4000系列FPGA与9500系列CPLD为例叙述了可编程ASIC中功能强大、应用广泛的两个重要成员-FPGA/CPLD的结构、特点及开发使用,并引入了电路与系统及可编程集成数字系统的现代设计方法。然后介绍了FPGA/CPLD在自适应光学系统中的两个应用:波前校正器过压保护网络与CCD光斑重心计算电路。在第一个应用中,首先分析了变形镜的过压损坏机理,然后叙述波前校正器过压保护电路的原理,最后给出了FPGA/CPLD的实现及测试结果;在第二个应用中,提出了用FPGA与DSP相结合完成CCD光斑重心计算的思想,给出了FPGA的实现方法及其时序仿真结果。最后指出了FPGA/CPLD在自适应光学系统中的应用前景。

英文摘要: In this article, there described the structures、features and applications of 4000 serial FPGA and 9500 serial CPLD of XILINX as a example of FPGA/CPLD-two of the power and wide used members of programmable of ASIC. The modern designing technique of circuit and system and programmable integrated circuit was introduced. Then the two applications of FPGA/CPLD in A-O system were presented: overload protector for wavefront corrector and a circuit used to calculate center of image on CCD. In the former, the destroying mechanism of deformable mirror was analyzed at first and then the way to solve the problem、FPGA/CPLD implementation and the result of circuit test were presented; In the later, there brought forward the idea of achieving calculation center of image on CCD by combining FPGA and DSP, and presented the FPGA realization and time simulation. At last the future of application of FPGA/CPLD in A-O system was pointed out.