题名: 0.35μm投影光刻机逐场调焦调平控制技术研究

关键词: 光学光刻 ; 逐场调焦调平 ; 解耦控制 ; 耦合关系 ; 控制算法

中文摘要: 微电子技术的高速发展,特别是电路芯片集成度的急剧提高,使传统的光学光刻技术面临严峻挑战。关键在于光刻分辨力与焦深之间的矛盾参数选择。逐场调焦调平可以有效地补偿调焦误差源(硅片翘曲、衬底地形及硅片平整度偏差等)的影响,平均整个视场的焦面,提高调焦精度和裕量。本文深入地对逐场调焦调平控制技术作了研究,在基于硅片CHIP内多点高度视频测量的基础上,导出了调平系统数学模型,提出了调平解耦控制算法。建立了执行光学测量、计算机视频图像采集、调焦调平运动控制等功能的实验装置。实验中,有效地验证了系统的原理、功能及调平耦合控制算法,取得了满意的效果。

英文摘要: The development of Micro-electronics and the rapid increase of IC integration in the past few years become a rigorous challenge to traditional optical lithography. One of the key problem is how to achive high resolution with sufficient depth-of-focus (DOF). The chip leveling and focusing can compensate the influence of focus error factors(e.g., field curvature, circuit topography, wafer flatness error, chuck flatness), average the tilting and height of the fixed probing area of image, improve the focusing accuracy and margin. This paper deliberates the control technologies of field-by-field focusing and leveling on the basis of few-die-height video measurement, the mathematics model and decoupling control algorithm for the leveling control system has been derived, and, an experiment devices including optical measurement, computer video image acqusition and focusing & leveling moving control has been built. In experiment, the principles, functions and decoupling algorithm of the field-by-field focusing & leveling control system. Is rested and verified with satisfactory results.