题名: 高精度图像处理系统中亚象元边缘定位细分方法的研究

关键词: 亚象元细分 ; AWF算法 ; 方向性相关加权算法 ; LSCF滤波器 ; 高速并行单片机

中文摘要: 本文研究了高精度图像测量系统中提高边缘定位精度的亚象元细方法。本文紧紧围绕着离线对准系统对准重复性精度σ≤0.1μm这一技术指标的实现,在分析实际掩摸-硅片图像信号和标记边缘特性的基础上,比较了国内外多种亚象元细分方法的优缺点,提出了一种工程实用型-维亚象元细分算法-自适应加权拟合细分算法(AWF算法),对算法的理论基础作了详细分析。本算法包括图像预处理和最小二乘AWF细分两大部分:利用投影平均和LSCF线性尺寸对比度滤波器的综合预处理算法来滤除随机噪声、增强边缘、快速准确地搜索目标;利用AWF细分算法获取图像边缘的亚象素级定位。因此本算法能够对复杂背景、低对比度、低信噪比图像进行高精度检测,实现边缘细分3.4倍。在VP32专用图像采集卡和PC机组成的仿真系统上进行了算法仿真实验,实验结果与理论分析相符。考虑到实时检测的需要,自行设计以高速并行单片机TMS320C50为中央处理器的图像处理卡和ISA总线插卡。最后在硬件设计的基础上,将AWF细分算法应用到两个实际工程系统中:1.重复曝光离线对准装置2.芯块直径在线检测装置,并在离线对准装置上进行了实时图像处理和电视分系统测量精度、整机对准精度实验。实测结果满足系统技术指标,达到了本课题研究的预期目的。同时基于圆形对准标记和复杂边缘高精度测量的实际需要,本文还初步探讨了一种新颖的二维细分算法-方向性相关加权细分算法,重点分析了算法的理论创新点,并用国际标准图像-Lenna图像进行了算法比较仿真实验。实验结果证明算法充分利用图像的相关性和方向性两个二维信息,摆脱了一维细分的理论束缚,真正实现了二维亚象元定位。

英文摘要: This paper studies the sub-pixel subdivision ways for improving the location accuracy at the image border in a high-accuracy image measuring system. Closely centered on the implementation of the alignment accuracy (σ≤0.1μm) in the off-line alignment system and based on the analysis for image signal of mask-wafer and the pattern border characters, a practical one-dimension sub-pixel subdivision algorithm-Adaptive Weighted Fitting (AWF) algorithm is proposed in the paper and the theories of the algorithm are carried out in detail through comparing the advantages and disadvantages of the various sub-pixel subdivision methods at home and abroad. The algorithm consists of two parts of image pre-processing and the least square fitting. The random noise is filtered, the border enhancement and searching for targets quickly are carried out by the projection average algorithm and the linear size contrast filter. A sub-pixel location at border of image is achieved by means of AWF. So a high-accuracy detection of 3.4 times as no-division border of the image with low contrast and low SNR in the complicated background can be obtained with this algorithm. The algorithm simulation experiments are carried out by a simulation system consisting of VP32 image sampling card and a computer, and the experimental results are consistent with the theoretical analysis. Taking account of the real-time requirement, an image sampling card and an ISA bus card with single-chip computer TMS320C50 as the central processor are designed by myself. Based on the final hardware design, AWF sub-division algorithm is applied to two practical project systems - the off-line alignment system with repeated exposure and the on-line detection system for mandrel diameter. Real-time image processing, TV sub-system measuring accuracy and system alignment accuracy have been carried out by the off-line alignment system. The practical measured results have fulfilled the technical specifications of the system and the expected purpose of the subject research. Based on the practical need of the circular alignment mark and high-accuracy measurement, a novel two-dimension subdivision method-direction correlation weighted algorithm is initially investigated. Its new theory is emphatically analyzed and the comparing simulation experiments are carried out with the international standard image-Lenna image. The experimental results demonstrate that the algorithm has broken away from the one-dimension trammels and two-dimension location has come true by making full use of the correlation and direction characters of image.