题名: 计算机决策支持系统技术及应用研究

关键词: 决策支持系统 ; 人工智能 ; 半结构化 ; 非结构化 ; 人机界面

中文摘要: 决策支持系统(DSS)是信息系统研究的最新发展阶段。自美国麻省理工学院的Michael S. Scott Morton和Peter G.W. Keen于70年代首次提出“Decision Support System”以来,在短短20年里,各国学者对DSS的理论研究与开发应用进行了卓有成效的工作。因为DSS是一个融计算机技术、信息技术、人工智能、管理科学、决策科学、心理学、行为科学和组织理论等学科与技术于一体的集成系统,由于这些学科的不断发展,尤其是计算机技术和信息技术的巨大进步,可以预言,DSS作为新的交叉学科,将会随着它们的迅速发展而产生突破性的进展。通过国内外学术界广大专家、学者的不断探索和研究,经过20多年的应用、发展和完善,DSS的概念内涵和理论基础以及与其他相关技术的关系已经明朗并走向成熟。本文在此基础上充分论述了DSS的理论基础的多学科综合性和实际应用的工程特点,它包括信息论、计算机技术、管理科学(MS)和运筹学(OR)、信息经济学、行为科学和人工智能等理论;并从理论上和实践上阐明DSS与几个重要的相关技术的关系,例如,DSS与MS和OR的关系,DSS与MIS(管理信息系统)的关系,DSS与ES(专家系统)的关系。几乎所有的DSS研究和开发都强调DSS对决策的支持效用,其中最关键的部分就是人机界面的作用,人机界面的设计是DSS成败的理因素,本论文从国内外DSS人机界面的研究现状和所存在的问题出发,介绍了人机界面的最新设计方法、交互形式等问题;并论述多媒体技术对DSS人机界面的支持,多媒体技术可以改变DSS与决策者的交互形式,使人机关系产生质的飞跃,特别是可视听技术在DSS人机界面的开发与应用,将使DSS的研究登上新的高度。在数据库及其管理系统一章充分表述DSS不同于MIS系统的特点,它要支持模型库,并要和知识库有机地给合起来;并介绍了多媒体数据库,指出多媒体数据库的关键技术所在。模型库及其管理系统是DSS发展的关键技术,首先要开发面对用户的模型体系,才可以将若干模型或模型部件有机结合起来,更方便地建造新模型或模型部件,解释模型输出等;然后论述了模型生成技术,模型管理的人工智能方法,模型管理和数据管理相结合的第四代模型管理系统的结构。在详细论述决策支持系统的基本理论和方法后,将其用于酒店业的决策支持系统的创建和完善,有效地将理论和实际相结合,为国内企业的决策支持管理提供一套可借鉴的方法。

英文摘要: DSS has developed rapidly since its conception came into being in the 1970's. Through continual probing, studying, developing, and perfecting of many experts and scholars in the academic world for more than 20 years, the connotation of DSS's conception and its theoretical basis and its relation with other technology have already been obvious and are getting ripe. Based upon the above, this paper elaborately expounds that DSS's theoretical basis includes a lot of branch of subjects, for example, Information Theory, Computer Technology, Management Science (MS), Operation Research (OR), Information Economy, Behaviour Science and Artifical Intelligence. The paper clarifies the relation between DSS and some other important technologies that are bound up with DSS both in practice and in theory, for example, the relation between DSS on one side and MS and OR on the other side, the relation between DSS and MIS, the relation between DSS and ES etc. At the same time, it systemtically and scientifically expounds some basic conceptions of DSS, for example, some lively-discussed problems in the field of DSS: the problem of DSS's structure, half-structure and non-structure, the definition of DSS and Decision Subject, the problem of DSS's structure, the problem of systematic structure ect. Almost all the researches and exploits of DSS stress the supporting action to policymaker. The action of the human computer interface is the most important part, someone thinks that to design the human computer interface is the important factor astoconcern if DSS is successful. Based upon the research of DSS's human computer interface at home and abroad and in the light of the existed problems, in the paper the technology of how to support the DSS's human computer interface is expounded, this point being the latest in the research and application of DSS. And also in the paper, the difference between DSS and MIS is introduced. Model base and its management system is the key technology of the development of DSS. And introduces multimedia date-base, pointing out the key technology of multimedia data-base and citing multimedia date-base will make DSS develop quickly. After discussing DSS's theory and Method, it is another distinctive Character of the paper to cite one successful example about hotel in opening up the DSS. It is useful to companies getting some perfect experience for their developing DSS.