高精度视频图像对准系统研究

Keyword: 数字图像处理 改进的亚像素定位 Vc++编程 光刻机对准系统

Abstract: 掩模-硅片对准是光刻机的三大核心技术(物镜、对准、工件台)之一,视频图像对准不仅在发展的光学刻(投影式和接触接近式)中有广泛的应用前景,而且在今后的X射线光刻机中也将是最理想的对准方式。本文提出了高精度视频图像对准系统的软、硬件解决方案,并在接触接近式深紫外光刻机URE-2000A上得到了成功应用,其对准精度远远超过系统要求指标,可以满足亚微米光刻机的要求。本文着重讨论高精度数字图像对准系统的数字图像处理算法及其软件实现,在算法研究中,提出了新的改进的亚像素精确定位算法,有效提高了定位精度。并叙述了使用Visual C~(++)实现可共享的的数字图像处理的动态连接库(DLL)。

Other Abstract: Mask-Wafer Alignment is one of the three key technologies (projection lens, aligner, wafer stage) in lithography. video based alignment not only shows wider application prospect in developing Optical Lithography (projection, contact and approach) but also will be the ideal way of alignment used on X-ray Lithography in the future. This thesis presents the Hard ware & Soft ware resolvent of the high precision video based alignment system. The system has been used in the contact & approach ultraviolet radiation lithography URE-2000A successfully. The alignment precision greatly exceeds the URE-2000A demand, and satisfies the requirement of sub-micron lithography. Digital image processing algorithms and their softer ware resolvent of the high precision video based alignment system are discussed. Moreover, we work out a new developed sub-pixel precision positioning algorithm, which effectively improves the alignment precision. This thesis also describes shareable DLL of digital processing algorithms programmed by Visual C~(++).