题名: 六自由度靶定位器模拟系统研究

关键词: 反走样 ; 面向对象

中文摘要: 为了在计算机上模拟靶定位器,根据ICF系统中靶定位器对准的工作原理,采用OpenGL图形技术,利用Visual C++6.0开发工具,开发了一套方便、适用的靶定位器模拟系统。该系统能够模拟靶定位器在六自由度内运动,通过键盘发出控制指令,使靶定位器运动到预定的位置。本文主要讨论了交互操作和动画、变换、着色、光照、反走样、混合、雾、位图、显示表、MCI媒体接口。由于靶定位器结构复杂,为此提出了提高图形执行速度的方法。为了能够观察靶定位器的剖面图、靶定位器局部运动放大图,采用3DS MAX开发工具,使用布尔运算和Lathe修改器制作出靶定位器剖面图和局部运动放大图,并把它转变为AVI文件进行显示。为了便于使用者快速掌握本软件的使用方法,制作了帮助文件。并且还制作了方便的安装程序,使靶定位器模拟系统成为一个可供发布的软件包。本文针对现有图形技术,着眼于建立一个具有高性能的三维物体,并对面向对象技术进行了一定的研究。

英文摘要: To simulate a target positioner on computer, a set of practical and flexible software is developed, based on the operation theory of target positioner in the ICF system, OpenGL technology and Visual C++ development tool. This system can be used to simulate the movement of the six-freedom target positioner and direct the target positioner to the predefined position with the key board. In this thesis, we discusse mainly on interactive and animation, transform, rendering, lighting, antialiasing, blending, fog, bitmap, display list, MCI. Because of the complexity of target positioner, some methods are brought forward to quicken the display of target positioner. Some auxiliary AVI files are made to display the section profile and the enlarged components of the target positioner. Because they are irregular 3D objects, they re constructed by Boolean operation and Lathe modifier. Then they are converted to AVI files. The help files are made to shorten the time the user needs to know how to use this set of software. The setup program is developed for the purpose of releasing the target positioner simulation system. To aim at current graphic technology, a high performance 3D object has been constructed, and some research work on OOP have been carried out.