计算机辅助干涉仪测量小偏离量光学非球面的方法研究

Keyword: 相位测量技术 小偏离量非球面 模拟干涉图 波面相差 Zernike多项式拟合

Abstract: 随着光学仪器的小型化、轻量化和光学系统成象质量要求的提高,其光学非球面零件的应用越来越广泛,需求量也越来越大。目前,在计算机辅助下,设计一个非球面已不是一件困难的事情,但加工和检验非球面却存在较大难度。检验是加工最为关键的技术之一。客观、准确地评价非球面面形质量,已成为光学制造技术领域中的一个研究热点。本论文的工作是在分析非球面检验的特点和难点基础上,针对大口径小相对孔径和小口径大相对孔径这种小偏离量非球面,利用相位干涉法得到非球面特征干涉图,提取干涉图的相位数据值与非球面理论值相比较,从而得到非球面的加工面形质量。编制的软件可计算理论偏离量、绘制计算机模拟干涉图、Zernike多项式拟合、波面相差分析并绘制二维、三维和等高线波面图。完成了非球面的面形测试实验,得出的实验结果验证了该方法的正确性。本研究工作中提出的测试方法,较好地解决了小偏离量非球面的高精度定量测量和批量化生产定性测量难题,为非球面的应用和发展打下了坚定的技术基础。

Other Abstract: With the improvement of small-sizing, light-weighting, quality of optical instruments, the application of aspherics is more and more common. Today, designing a aspherics is not so hard by special software (opt.CAD), but its fabricating and testing are very difficult. Testing is the key factor of manufacturing a aspherics. Therefore, studying new method to appraise the shape of aspherical element objectively and accurately, has become a hot point in the optical manufacturing field. On the basis of analysising the characteristics and difficult points of aspherical testing, a new method, aimming at small gradient aspherics of large aperture & small relative aperture, or small aperture & large relative aperture, It extracts phase data from the characteristic interferogram, compares these data with the theoretical ones, then giving the surface error. All the work is done by computer. The functions of the software include: calculating theoretical deviation, drawing computer imitating interferogram, Zernike polynomials fit, analysising wavefront aberration, drawing two(three)-dimensions wavefront plot and contour wave surface map. Finally, a verifying experiment is introduced the results indicate that the mothed is an effective one. The new testing method, aboved-discussed, well solved the highly precision、quantitative testing of small gradient aspherics and its qualitative inspecting in mass production, has laid a solid foundation for its wide application.