题名: 应力盘面形动态变化的数学模型研究

关键词: 应力盘 ; 计算机控制 ; 数学模型 ; Zernike多项式

中文摘要: 研究应力盘在加工过程中的面形动态变化,是发展“计算机控制应力盘加工大口径深型非球面”这一重大工程科学项目中的至关重要的一项基础理论探索,以求用数学模型来描述加工工艺过程,为计算机控制加工技术提供一种有效的计算方法。本文讨论了计算机控制应力盘加工大口径深型非球面技术的发展背景,开展这一重大创新技术研究的目的、意义和发展方向;介绍了应力盘的机电结构和工作原理;重点给出了本文涉及的数学基础--级数与Zernike多项式;对应力盘动态变化的数学模型的建立进行了描述和讨论;完成了计算机控制应力盘抛光抛物面过程中面形变化的动态数学模型的计算机模拟实验。在MATLAB平台下,建立一个方便用户使用的应力盘面形分析应用软件。本论文的研究工作为中科院光电所应力盘技术研究项目的发展提供了具有一定理论意义和工程价值的研究结果。

英文摘要: The research of the variety of the shape of the stressed lap in the process of polishing is the very important theory exploring in the great engineering scientific item of developing the computer-controlled stressed lap polishing a large aperture and highly aspherical optical surface, which aims at describing the process of polishing with the mathematical model and providing a kind of effective method of calculation for the computer-controlled technology. The developing background of the technology about the computer-controlled stressed lap polishing a large aperture and highly aspherical optical surface and the intention, the significance and the developing direction of the study of the great innovative technology are discussed. The mechanical and electrical structure and the working theory of the stressed lap are reported. The mathematical basis-series and Zernike polynomials involved in this paper is emphatically given. The foundation of the mathematical model of the dynamic change of the shape of the stressed lap is described and discussed. The computer analog experiment of this model has been finished. In the circumstance of MATLAB, the applied software of the shape analysis of the stressed lap which can be used by the user conveniently is given.