题名: 探测环形波前的Hartmann-Shack波前传感器两种布局性能比较

关键词: Hartmann-Shack波前传感器 ; 探测性能 ; 环形布局 ; 方形布局 ; 仿真

中文摘要: 常用的方形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器在探测环形光束时存在着丢失信息和子孔径填不满的问题,影响波前误差的探测。鉴于环形光束的应用越来越广泛,对环形光束探测性能的要求也越来越高,使得针对环形光束设计专门的Hartmann-Shack波前传感器成为必须。本文详细比较了新建立的环形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器和已有的方形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器在对环形光束进行探测时的性能差别,认为环形布局的Hartmann-Shack波前传感器更适用于环形光束的探测。比较是通过仿真Hartmann-Shack波前传感器的探测过程进行的,具体分为两个步骤:(1)比较方形布局与环形布局两种子孔径布局的性能;(2)比较偏心式与非偏心式两种环形子孔径布局的性能。在比较了Hartmann-Shack波前传感器的三种布局对单一象差波前的探测性能后,又着重分析了方形布局和偏心式环形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器对组合象差波前的探测性能,表明两种布局的Hartmann-Shack波前传感器对环形波前具有相近的探测能力。本文还在有限实验器材的基础上设计了相应的实验方案,从实验的角度分析比较了偏心式环形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器和方形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器对环形波前的探测性能,通过两者探测象差板得到的象差波前图像以及象差波前的峰谷值和均方根值,得出偏心式环形布Hartmann-Shack波前传感器与方形布局Hartmann-Shack波前传感器,在对环形波前进行探测时具有相近的探测性能的结论,基本验证了仿真结果。

英文摘要: Because the square configuration can not fill annular beam, there is losing information when using the configuration as Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensors to measure the wavefront. It'll affect error wavefront's detecting. It's necessary to set up a special Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensor for annular beam, for more widely uses of annular beam and higher requirement of detecting accuracy is needed. By simulating the detecting process of Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensor, performance comparison of two Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensors with square configuration and annular configuration in detecting annular beam is presented in this paper. And we think the one with annular configuration is better than the other. The process includes two parts: (1) comparing performances of the square configuration and the annular one; (2) comparing performances of two annular configurations with lens array's axes on the centers and without. After comparing the performances of three Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensors with different configurations in detecting single error wavefronts, the performances of square configuration and of annular one without the axes on the centers in detecting uniting error wavefronts are compared too. It shows the Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensors with different configurations have similar performances in detecting annular beam. One experiment has been designed with limit equipments supplied, and an analysis of detecting performance of two Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensors with square configuration and the 2ed annular configuration has been done in experiment direction. A conclusion can be drawn that the two Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensors have similar performances in detecting annular beam by comparing the images, the peak-valley values and root-mean-square values of the images. It's just the one by simulating.