题名: 复杂背景条件下目标的电视跟踪算法研究

关键词: 电视跟踪 ; 形心算法 ; 相关算法

中文摘要: 复杂背景条件下目标的电视跟踪技术是一项迄今尚未完全解决的难题,针对它的研究对我国军事科技和工业生产都有重要意义。本文介绍了前人在跟踪算法及图象处理算法方面的部分研究成果,描述了这些算法在具体应用中的优缺点并在此基础上提出了自己的见解。其中,突出介绍了形心算法和相关算法。在形心算法中提出确定切割阈值的改进算法。此算法针对目标灰度分布一般符合高斯分布的特点,利用概率论的知识确定目标的分割阈值,此改进算法可以比较理想地将目标从背景中提取出来,提高目标形心计算的准确性。在相关算法中则描述了SSDA算法,并针对传统的SSDA算法提出了利用形状信息的SSDA算法,此算法继承了绝对差相关算法的运算简单、运算量小等优点,在判定目标的工作中加入了目标的形状和边缘特征并尽量去除背景对目标跟踪的影响,改善了跟踪的精度和稳定性。考虑到这两种算法在工程中的实用性,我们需要在实验中验证其工作效果。为此我们自行设计了ADSP2181高速数字信号处理实验平台,此平台主要用于电视跟踪算法的实现。在ADSP2181工作平台上的实验验证了两种改进算法可以达到较为理想的跟踪效果。

英文摘要: TV tracking in the complicated background is a difficult problem that has not been settled now. A study on TV tracking is of important significance for the technology for military and industry. Some tracking algorithms and some image processing algorithms brought up by the predecessors are introduced in the paper. Then advantages and defects are described. On the basis of the summary I bring up my opinions. An emphasis on the centroid algorithm and correlation algorithm is put. About the centroid algorithm what I introduce is a new method to get segmented thresholds. Because the target grey distribution is characteristic of Gauss distribution, segmentation thresholds of target can be got with the probability. By means of this method the target can desirably extracted from the background, increasing the computation accuracy of the target centroid. In the correction algorithm a new SSDA algorithm is presented, which takes advantage of the shape and edge of the target on the basis of classical SSDA algorithm. For two algorithms there are advantages of simple operation and low operated, the target shape and edge features are used for target decision and the effects of background on target tracking are reduced as much as possible, improving accuracy and stability of TV tracking. In consideration of the practice of two algorithms in project the working results should be demonstrated through tests. So the ADSP2181 DSP test plate is designed and tests on the test plate are made. The testing results have shown that the two algorithms can improve TV tracking.