题名: 折/衍射混合光学系统衍射效率测试

关键词: 混合光学系统 ; 衍射效率 ; 标定 ; 误差

中文摘要: 在光学系统中加入衍射光学元件,构成新型的折射/衍混射合光学系统,或者反射/衍射混合光学系统。相对常规光学系统而言,这种混合光学系统结构简单,重量轻,具有更好的性能和可靠性。评价混合光学系统的性能,衍射效率是一个重要指标,它能说明像点里所集中了的入射能量的比例。对于混合光学系统的衍射效率的测量,以往的工作大都限于对单个元件的测量。本文给出的方法能够直接测量装调后的混合光学系统的整体衍射性能,有较大的工程实用性。本文首先对衍射效率测量原理作了介绍,然后对自动对焦算法作了研究,提出了一种实用有效的对焦算法,接着着重叙述了衍射效率的测量,包括探测器的标定、测量装置说明、衍射效率计算、误差分析等。最后,介绍了对被测系统的传递函数的测量和结果。在测量衍射效率时,我们突破传统的扫描和二次测量等方法,采用精确对焦后定点测量中心亮斑处的一个光能值,然后用软件进行标准镜的模拟计算,算出标准镜情况下的能量探测率,与实际的能量探测率比较,得出衍射效率。此方法相对更简单,精度更高。本文详细讨论了测量衍射效率的误差,对黑体发射率和温度的误差传递作了详尽的推导和计算。

英文摘要: Optic system added wit some diffraction optic elements (DOE), is called the New-style refraction/diffraction hybrid optic system. This hybrid optic system is more simple and light, it has good performance and reliability compared with general optic system. To evaluate the performance of the hybrid system, we can use one of the important parameter: diffraction efficiency. It shows the energy proportion of the image dot no incidence energy. As for measurement of the diffraction efficiency, most work did ago was limited in measuring a single element. This paper gives a method of measuring the diffraction efficiency of the whole hybrid optic system directly, which has engineering practicability. This paper first introduces the measuring principle of diffraction efficiency, then studies the auto-focus arithmetic, and put forward a practical arithmetic. In succession, this paper lay stress on the measurement of diffraction efficiency, including calibrating the detector, introduction of the measurement device, calculation of diffraction efficiency, error analyzing, and so on. Finally, the measurement and result of modulate transfer function (MTF) for the mix system is also given. When measuring the diffraction efficiency, we didn't use the traditional method of scanning and two-time scaling. First, we focused precisely and got the energy value of the spot center, then we used software to simulate the criterion lens. To compare the ideal radio and the actual radio of energy detection, we finally knew the diffraction efficiency. This method is more simple and has better precision. This paper discusses the measurement error in detail, and gives out strict formula of the error transfer rule for some error factors.