COIL用高反射膜散射特性研究

Keyword: 多层膜 总积分散射 散射分布

Abstract: 本文着重对COIL用高反射膜系光学散射的理论和散射测量实验装置进行了研究。主要内容包括:回顾了从单界面到多层膜光学散射的理论发展过程,介绍了多层膜的标量和矢量散射理论。对描述膜系粗糙度特征的统计参数作了介绍。基于多层膜传输矩阵,详细分析了多层膜散射的计算方法,给出了膜系粗糙度与TIS的关系,介绍了测量TIS的装置。采用一阶微扰近似方法,分析了多层膜散射分布的BRDF和ARS表示方法,给出了BRDF、ARS及TIS之间的关系。建立了COIL用高反射膜系总积分散射测量装置,详细介绍了装置各部分结构和设计方法,并对系统的误差作了仔细的分析。该系统总的误差在±10%以内。依据多层膜的散射理论及所建立的TIS测量装置,对COIL用高反射膜系的光学散射作了研究。测量了准正入射和45°入射情况的COIL用高反射膜系的总散射,根据测量结果,对其散射机理作了分析。最后,对本文的工作作了总结,指出了研究中存在的问题和不足,对以后进一步开展该方向的研究工作提出了建议。

Other Abstract: Theories and measuring system of light scattering for COIL multilayer coatings have been studied in this thesis, in which: The development process of light scattering theories for from single surface to multilayer coatings is reviewed. Scalar scattering theory as well as vector scattering theory is introduced. And the statistic parameters used to describe surface roughness characteristics are introduced. The calculating method of light scattering from multilayer films based on the film's transmitting matrix is studied carefully, then relation between TIS and RMS roughness is given followed by the introduction of TIS measuring setups. Using a perturbation method that is limited to the first order analyzed the distribution of scattered light by multilayer films expressed in BRDF and ARS. Relations among BRDF, ARS, and TIS are also given. A COIL HR-mirror TIS measuring system is built. Design methods and all components are described in detail. The error of the whole system which is which ±10% is analyzed. Scattering mechanism of COIL HR-film is studied using scattering theories of multilayer optics and the measuring system introduced previously. The TIS of COIL HR-film are measured with 0° and 45° light incident. Finally, suggestions for further study on this topic are given.