题名: 基于哈特曼-夏克波前传感器的波面拼接技术研究

关键词: 波面拼接检测 ; 哈特曼-夏克波前传感器 ; 全局优化拼接模式

其他题名: Study on the wavefront Stitching Measurement technology based on Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensor

中文摘要: 大口径光学元件的加工和检测技术是当今国内外研究的难点和热点。在采用常规的测量方式时,随着口径的增大,在考虑成本的前提下提高测量精度是非常困难的。 而采用小口径仪器去测量大口径光学元件能更好的解决提高测量精度与降低设备成本之间的矛盾,为光学元件的检测提供一种新方法 目前干涉仪已应用于拼接检测领域,但这种方法存在实验条件苛刻,对大气湍流、温度、振动、噪声敏感;每次移动后需要重新调整装置,检测效率低等局限性。 本文提出了一种利用小口径哈特曼-夏克波前传感器检测大口径光学系统或元件的波面拼接检测方法。此方法克服了沿垂直待测面方向的平移误差的原理误差,而此项误差是干涉仪拼接检测中的主要误差来源。文章还通过理论分析忽略了离焦误差项,从而提高拼接精度且降低了拼接参数求解计算复杂度。建立了全局优化拼接模式的数学模型,并进行了仿真。 同时,本文设计了基于哈特曼-夏克的波面拼接检测系统,搭建平台进行实验验证,采用一有效口径 的哈特曼-夏克波前传感器对一平面反射镜面 的区域进行测试,将拼接波面与利用干涉仪直接测量的全孔径波面对比,其波面残差RMS值为 rms,波面拼接精度优于 rms。结果表明,全局优化拼接检测方案能够用于大口径光学表面的检测。

英文摘要: The manufacture process and metrology technology of large-aperture optical component is a hot topic over the world in nowadays society. As aperture size grows, it is difficult to improve measurement accuracy without increasing cost when adopting conventional methods. Thus, a new method that a small-aperture instrument is used to test large-aperture optical component was proposed to solve such a contradiction Interferomety has already been used in stitching measurement, which, however, suffers from some limitations such as rigor experiment environment, being sensitive to atmospheric turbulence, temperature, vibration, nosie, readjusting whenever moved, low testing efficiency and so on. This thesis presents a method of wavefront stitching measurement, in which small-aperture Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensor is used to test large-aperture optical system or component. This method eliminates the piston error, which is the principal error of interferomety stitching measurement; meanwhile, defocus error is omitted by theoretical analysis. Consequently, the stitching accuracy is improved and computation complexity of stitching parameters is decreased. The mathematical model of comprehensive optimized stitching mode was established and verified by simulation. Moreover, the wavefront stitching detection system based on Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensor was designed and verfied by experiment. A Hartmann-Shack wavefront sensor with valid aperture is adopted to test a plane reflector’s area and the stitching result was compared with the whole-aperture wavefront acquired directly by interferometer. The RMS value of the error wavefront is rms and the wavefront stitching accuracy reaches rms. It was proved that the comprehensive optimized stitching mode could be used in large optical surface measurement.