基于PB-MV13 CMOS图像传感器的高帧频相机研究

Alternative Title: The Research Of High-Speed Camera

Keyword: 高帧频 Cmos图像传感器 太阳自适应光学 相机

Abstract: 高速摄像是工业、科研等对瞬间运动变化过程研究不可缺少的技术手段。高分辨率、高帧频的CMOS图像采集系统在高速运动分析、高速物体追踪及高速变化过程图像的获取等领域应用广泛。目前,常用的图像传感器主要是CCD和CMOS。CCD具有灵敏度高、噪声低等优点,但是高帧频CCD的图像分辨率相对于CMOS器件低,并且大靶面、高帧频的CCD探测器价格高昂。在系统的应用潜力上,CMOS图像传感器适合于高帧频图像采集系统。 太阳观测自适应光学系统为实时校正大气湍流误差,波前传感器需要具有较高的系统采样频率。同时其探测目标为扩展目标,要求所采用波前传感器具有子孔径多、孔径动态范围大、分辨率高的特点,因此要求波前传感器采用高分辨率、高采样率的大靶面波前探测器。 本文采用Photobit公司生产的PB-MV13 CMOS图像传感器,设计和实现了一个基于CMOS图像传感器的高帧频相机。介绍了CMOS图像传感器的基本原理,详细阐述了相机设计过程,主要内容包括图像传感器的控制电路、输出电路和外围电路。 本文设计了相应的实验方案,对相机的帧频、靶面、响应度等性能参数进行了深入的分析,证明了设计的高帧频相机基本适用于太阳自适应光学系统。

Other Abstract: High-speed camera technology is indispensable for acquisition of instantaneous change of the objects in industrial and scientific research. The CMOS image system with high resolution and high frame rate is widely used in analysis, track and acquisition the high-speed motion objects applications. At present, both CCD and CMOS sensor are used to many imaging systems. Though CCD has the advantages of higher sensitivity and lower noise, but the resolution of the high frame rate CCD is lower compared to the CMOS device, while has large target face and high cost. In the potential applications, the CMOS image sensor is much more suitable for the high frame rate image acquisition. In the solar observation adaptive optics,the wave-front sensor requires for high sampling frequency to implement real-time correction of the atmospheric turbulence error. At the same time, as the target is extended object, the wave-front sensor should have high frame rate, more sub apertures and large dynamic range of the aperture. So the wave-front sensor with high frame rate, high resolution is needed. In this paper, a high frame rate CMOS camera is designed and implemented based on the CMOS sensor produced by Photobit. The basic principle of the CMOS sensor was introduced. The process of the camera design was described in detail, including the control circuit, the output circuit and the peripheral circuit of the CMOS sensor. In order to test and deep analyze the performance parameters of the camera, such as frame rate, resolution and responsibility, a relevant demonstration experiment was designed and realized. The demonstration proved that the camera could be applied to the solar adaptive optical system.