题名: 声光可调谐滤光器及其应用的技术研究

关键词: 声光学 ; 声光可调滤光器(AOTF) ; 频谱分析 ; 热效应

中文摘要: 本论文首先结合耦合波理论和极化波理论简单介绍了声光互作用的原理。在分析非同向声光可调谐滤光器(AOTF)设计的基础上,同时考虑声光晶体的双折射和旋光特性,分析和计算了二氧化碲(TeO_2)声光可调谐滤光器的超声极角和入射光波极角之间的关系,并在采用精确表达式条件下分析了光孔径角和光谱成像分辨率等各项性能指标。在本文的AOTF设计中,综合考虑声光可调滤光器的双折射和旋光特性,首次利用计算机高精度和快速计算的特点,采用精确公式进行设计、计算AOTF的各项性能参数,得到精确的设计值。在理论分析和计算的基础上,总结出折射率近似表达式的适用条件以及旋光性的影响。采用TeO_2作为声光互作用介质研制出多套大角孔径型AOTF器件,设计和建立了两套试验测试系统,对实际制作的AOTF进行测试,得到了谱线带宽等各项参数。此外本文针对AOTF在频谱分析方面的应用展开了讨论,测试出多种透明物体的频谱曲线。由于试验中AOTF存在热致变效应,因此在文章最后对声光材料TeO_2和石英玻璃的热效应进行了测试和理论分析,得出一个最佳光束入射位置,并对控制措施(方法)进行了讨论,对声光器件的研制、使用具有实际意义。

英文摘要: With the coupled wave theory and polarized wave theory, first this paper present acousto-optic interact principle. Based on the analysis of the designing theories of the birefringence and rotator property of TeO_2 crystal, this paper analyzed and calculated the angular dependence between the acoustic polar angle and the incident light polar angle. Under the condition of using accurately expression of refractive index, solid angle aperture and imaging resolution were analyzed. In design of AOTF (acousto-optic tunable filter), by taking account of both the birefringence and rotator property, firstly precision and rapidly calculation of computer was taken advantaged to design and calculate parameters of acousto-optic tunable filter. Applied condition of approximately expression of refractive index and influence of rotator property were gained. A TeO_2 acousto-optic tunable filer what possessed big solid angle aperture was made and two testing systems were designed and established to gain bandwidth of frequency spectral. Furthermore, AOTF applied in aspect of spectrum analyzing was also studied and discussed in this paper. We obtained spectrum curve of lots of transparency object. Because of existing of temperature gradient in AOTF, heat effect of acousto-optic material TeO_2 and silex were tested and analyzed in theory. We optimized position of in light and made an inquiry into control method, which is practically significant for manufacture and applying of acousto-optic tunable filter.