宝石鉴别仪的关键技术研究

Alternative Title: Research of the Key Technology of Instrument for Distinguishing Gem

Keyword: 宝石光谱 分光计 Ccd Fpga 嵌入式系统

Abstract: 宝石非常美丽和珍贵,依据宝石的品种和质量,其价值千差万别。在宝石贸易过程中对宝石的品种和质量的鉴别稍有不慎,就会给买卖双方造成经济上和信誉上的巨大损失。为此,在今天天然宝石品种繁多,人造合成宝石和赝品充斥的宝石市场,宝石鉴定便成为宝石贸易不可缺少的组成环节。 宝石鉴别方法很多,本文介绍了基于宝石特征光谱分析的小型、便携式宝石鉴别仪。从光谱仪工作原理和基于吸收光谱的宝石鉴定原理入手,对光学系统主要参数进行计算,完成了棱镜型和光栅型两个光学系统模块的光学设计,主要包括准直透镜设计、投影物镜设计和分光器件即阿米西三棱镜组和衍射光栅的设计并对光学系统进行了像质评价。 在此基础上设计了负责光谱信号测量的电子系统和负责数据处理以及提供用户操作接口的嵌入式计算机系统。设计的光谱测量电子系统包括线阵CCD时序及数据采样控制逻辑、模拟信号放大电路、模数转换电路等等。嵌入式计算机系统包含了其硬件和软件部分,硬件包括处理器、系统内存、大容量闪存以及各种外部接口;软件部分包括移植操作系统Linux和图形窗口系统Qt/Embedded、编写数据采集的Linux设备驱动程序和宝石鉴别用户界面程序。 最终呈现给用户的是一款具有大屏幕液晶显示和触摸屏交互接口的小型、便携式仪器。

Other Abstract: Gem is very beautiful and precious, gem’s value varies according to its variety and quality. In trade of gem, little negligence in identification of gemstone would lead to great loss of both in economy and reputation. Nowadays, gem’s identification makes an important roll in the trade of gem due to the existence of large number of varieties of artificial or fake gem flooding to market. An identifying instrument for gem-quality based on the theory of absorption spectrum of gem is introduced. After studying the principle of spectrum analyzer and theory of gem absorption spectrum, the main parameters of optic system are calculated and the design of two optic systems using prisms or diffraction grating respectively, as spectrometer are achieved, including the design of collimating lens、collector lens, Amici prisms and diffraction grating, image evaluation is also determined. Based on the design of optic system to acquire the image of spectrum, the electronic system used to measure spectrum and the embedded computer system for data processing and user interface are designed. Electronic system includes the linear CCD timing and data acquiring logic, circuit of analog signal amplifier and analog to digital converter, ect. Embedded computer system includes hardware and software components, hardware is consists of cpu, system memory, mass flash storage and various peripheral interface; the design of software includes transplanting the Linux operation system, coding the Linux device driver for data acquiring, transplanting the graphic windows system and desinging the graphical user interface program. Finally a small and mobile instrument with large size LCD and touch-screen interface is presented to users.