题名: 图像处理中高速接口互联技术研究

关键词: ROCKETIO ; 自定制协议 ; Cameralink ; SOPC ; 光纤

其他题名: Study of High Speed Interconnect Technology in Image Processing

中文摘要: 在光电经纬仪中通过多路CCD相机获取的高速图像数据流需要送到不同的分系统进行实时处理、记录和显示,因此在CCD到各分系统间或分系统内部存在高速互连的需求。目前的方案直接采用Cameralink标准作为分系统和分系统内的图像传输标准,存在着占用资源多、线缆过多等缺点;而且随着光纤滑环取代电滑环,使得图像高速串行传至机下进行处理成为可能,从而避开机上的恶劣环境和局促空间对电学系统的限制。因此利用高速串行接口传输多路Cameralink图像的技术作为芯片互连或板间互连成为光电经纬仪升级的一个重要技术储备,研究其工程实现方法非常必要。 本文使用XILINX公司FPGA中的ROCKETIO模块,通过自定制的协议,把CameraLink标准的相机图像数据通过FPGA解调之后,利用ROCKETIO模块通道绑定实现了芯片间对图像数据的高速传输;为了测试系统,利用FPGA中内嵌的PPC处理器和可编程资源构造SOPC系统,对SOPC系统中的自定制IP与PLB和DCR总线进行正确的挂接,并对其进行了软件的驱动开发, 实现了对CameraLink标准相机的模拟;搭建了测试平台,对利用ROCKETIO传输多路Cameralink图像进行了测试,实验表明该方法可行。最后,设计了两路Cameralink图像通过光纤传输的原型机系统。

英文摘要: High speed image data stream from multi-channel CCD cameras needs to be transferred between different subsystems of the opto-electronic theodolite to carry on the real-time processing, recording and display. There are disadvantages transferring data with Cameralink standard between subsystems, which takes more resources and the cable are excessive. Replacing electric slip ring with fiber slip ring makes it possible to transfer image to remote system, which avoids the harsh environment and the cramped space on local system. Therefore transferring multi-channel Cameralink image with high speed serial interface between chips or boards becomes an important technique which can upgrade the opto-electronic theodolite system. Benefits of ROCKETIO module embeded in XILINX FPGA, with custom protocol, through channel bonding ROCKETIO modules achieved high speed transmission data of cameralink protocol which is widespread used protocol in camera. In order to test the system, using the PowerPC405 processor and programmable resources embedded in FPGA bulid SOPC system, which comprise of library IP, Custom IP, PLB and DCR bus. Custom IP is connected to DCR bus and its software-driven is developed and packaged to simulate camera of CameraLink . The experiments proved to be effective with simulated camera. At last, a system was designed for transfering two-channel image of Cameralink with fiber.