题名: 基于专家系统的故障诊断技术研究

关键词: 专家系统 ; 故障诊断 ; 数据库

其他题名: Reseach on Fault Diagnosis Based on Expert System

中文摘要: 随着科学技术的不断进步,光电跟踪测量设备朝着大型化、复杂化、高速化、自动化、集成化和智能化的方向发展。设备的结构层次日益复杂,功能更加强大,各种信息处理技术和智能技术广泛应用其中。现有的故障诊断理论及技术面临着新形势下目标跟踪测量任务性能需求不断扩展、相关测量设备高可靠性、维修性、智能化、实时性需求的严峻挑战。 本文针对光电跟踪测量系统的非线性、动态性、复杂性、层次性、相关性及不确定性等特点,认真探讨了各种国内外先进动态系统故障检测技术与诊断技术,采用专家系统技术作为设备故障诊断手段,建立了设备的故障诊断平台。在专家系统知识库设计方面,通过综合比较,采用基于规则的知识表示方法;在规则知识设计中,设计了元规则和目标规则两种规则知识,在元级推理中使用元规则确定使用哪些目标规则用于目标级推理;在推理机实现中,用多线程编程技术对推理流程进行分解,提高了诊断的效率。课题最后,利用Access数据库实现了该专家系统的知识库,利用VC++集成开发环境编写了该诊断平台的软件部分,包括利用ODBC MFC类对数据库访问、建立多线程、编写推理程序及制作人机接口等。

英文摘要: With the continued develeptment and progress of science and technology, the photoeletronic tracking and measuring equipments are facing the challenge of large-scale, integration, complication, high-speed and automation. The structure is becoming more and more complicated and its function more powerful. Meanwhile, various information processing technology and intellectual technology are widely used in it. The conventional fault diagnosis theory and technology are confronted with the expanded requirement of high performance in tracking and measuring task, as well as the requirement of high reliability, maintenance, intelligence, real-time in correlative equipments. According to the characteristic of inherent complexity, nonlinear, dynamics, correlation, hierarchy, and nondeterminacy of the photoelectronic tracking devices, this paper gives an in-depth analysis on both domestic and international advanced ddynamic system fault diagnosis theory and technology. The expert system (ES) technology is chosen to build the fault diagnosis platform for the photoelectric tracking equipment. Through compositive analysis and comparing, the rule-based knowledge representation method is used to convert the diagnosis experience into knowledge of the ES. Metarule and goal-rule are designed to constitute the rule-base, metarule used in meta-grade inferrencing to determine which goal-rule are practicable in the goal-grade inferrencing. The multithreading is used to divide the inferrencing process, which enhances the diagnosis efficiency. The Access databae tool is used to build the knowledge base. Most of the software of the platform is compiled in the VC++ integration developing environment, which consists of accessing database with ODBC MFC class, building multithreading, programming inferrencing process and establishing man-machine interface.