题名: 基于环带法的非球面检测技术研究

关键词: 非球面 ; 环形子孔径 ; 拼接 ; Zernike多项式 ; 光学测试

其他题名: Study on the aspherial test based on annular sub-apertures stitching method

中文摘要: 随着光学精密加工的发展,非球面已经越来越广泛地应用于各种光学系统中,制造大口径高精度的非球面也成为可能。但近年来,非球面检测方法的局限性越来越成为制约非球面发展的重要因素之一。通常的定量检测方法(如自准直法、补偿器法、计算全息法)均需首先制造相应的辅助元件,如大口径反射镜、补偿器、计算全息板等。本论文所研究的基于点衍射干涉仪的环形子孔径技术是一种无需辅助元件就能检测旋转对称的大口径非球面镜的有效手段,该技术大大降低了检验成本,同时可以消除辅助元件的设计、制造和调整误差对最终检测精度的影响。本论文对这一技术进行了比较深入的研究,研究工作主要包括以下几个部分: 首先,分析介绍了非球面的基本特性,并对常见的非球面面型检测方法进行了分类和总结,给出了各种方法的优缺点。深入研究了环形子孔径检测技术的原理,在此基础上提出了基于点衍射干涉仪的检测方法。并对其中所涉及的关键问题和技术难点进行了分析。 其次,介绍了Zernike多项式的基本原理,分析了它在波面拟合方面的优点,对Zernike多项式在拟合时的一些关键问题进行了讨论,并解决了波前在离散点上的Zernike多项式的表达问题。 再次,对基于离散相位值和基于圆Zernike多项式的拼接方法进行了理论分析,在本文中介绍的非球面检测方法中,该拼接算法是该技术的最终实现手段,拼接精度的高低直接影响着该检测方法的最终精度。文中给出了两个环形子孔径的拼接模型以及相应的数据处理方法,并对拼接算法进行了数值仿真验证,仿真结果表明,该算法具有很高的精度。 最后,对影响测量精度的各种误差因素进行了分类讨论,定量分析了随机误差、环形子孔径宽度、Zernike多项式的阶数以及环形子孔径数目的大小对最终测量结果的影响。

英文摘要: With the development of optical precision manufacturing technique, aspherical mirrors have been applied more and more in the optical system, and now it is possible to manufacture high-precision aspherical mirror with large aperture. However, in the recent years, the limitation of the testing methods has been one of the great obstacles for the developing of the application of aspherical mirrors. In those conventional quantification testing methods for large aspheric mirrors such as auto-collimation, null optics compensation, computer-generated hologram (CGH), the corresponding additional elements (large reflector, optics compensator, CGH) with the adequate precision must be firstly fabricated. The annular sub-aperture technique based on point-diffraction interferometer which researched in this dissertation is an effective method for testing rotationally symmetric and large-aperture aspheric mirrors. This testing method not use the additional element, so, the cumulative errors cased by the design, fabrication, and misalignments of this additional element will be removed, as well as the measurement cost will be greatly reduced. In this thesis, this method has been deeply researched, and the major research efforts are summarized in the following: First, the basic knowledge about aspherics is illustrated. Then the traditional aspheric surface testing methods are classified and summarized, and their characteristics are also given. Based on the deep research of measurement principle of annular subaperture method, a new way based on point-diffraction is proposed, and the involved key problems and technical difficulties are analyzed. Second, the principle of Zernike polynomials is proposed, and its strongpoint in the field of wavefront fitting is also given. Then the involved key problems in the wavefront fitting are analyzed, and solved the problem of the wavefront expression on the discrete valued by Zernike polynomials is solved. Third, the principle of the stitching algorithm based on the discrete phase values and Zernike polynomials is analyzed. This stitching algorithm is not only the final implement means of this new method, but also the kernel and key problem researched in this dissertation too. The precision of the stitching algorithm will affect greatly the final precision of testing method. In this thesis, a stitching model with two sub-aperture is given and the involved data processing problems are solved, In order to prove the validity of the process, the data simulation is demonstrated,. The result shows that the algorithm has high level of accuracy. Last, all kind of factors that influenced the precision of the method is classified and discussed. Some factors, such as, random errors, the order of the Zernike polynomials, the width of the sub-aperture, the number of the sub-aperture , are analyzed quantificationally.