题名: 二次非球面顶点半径和二次常数的干涉测量技术研究

关键词: 干涉测量 ; 二次非球面 ; 顶点半径 ; 二次常数

其他题名: Testing the parent radius and conic constant of a conic surface by interferometry

中文摘要: 随着光学加工和检测技术的不断发展,以非球面镜作为关键部件的光学系统在天文、空间光学等领域得到了愈来愈广泛的应用。顶点半径(R)和二次常数(k)是二次非球面两个重要的面型参数。非球面顶点半径和二次常数的精确测量可以提高大口径非球面主镜零检测的可靠性;此外,非球面离轴子孔径有效的“光学拼接”需要严格控制各个子镜的母镜顶点半径和二次常数的精度,且顶点半径和二次常数要有高度的一致性。本文对二次非球面面顶点半径和二次常数干涉测量技术进行了研究。 二次非球面顶点半径和二次常数干涉测量技术是通过对二次曲面离轴子孔径在弧矢,子午和中间位置的干涉测量,由波像差拟合得到Seidel像差系数计算出顶点半径和二次常数。文中首先对用于光学设计的Seidel像差系数和光学测量的Zernike多项式系数进行了总结。然后介绍了干涉测量原理,并通过CODE V软件仿真验证了该理论的正确性。此外,由于CODE V软件在仿真步骤上的复杂性,我们给出了在Matlab平台编写的面向对象的仿真程序,经验证可以代替CODE V方便快捷的完成仿真工作。 将子孔径中心法向与光轴的夹角分解为α和β分量引入,提出以a3,a6,a8,a11,a13,a15等于零为依据调整子孔径以去除分量的方法,并且通过数值仿真验证了小β分量对Seidel像差的系数影响很小;重新建立了仅存在小倾角分量α时的数学模型并推导了相应的理论计算公式。在α=0.03º,β=0º时,顶点半径305mm抛物面反射镜离轴90mm子孔径的Seidel像差系数的理论计算和数值仿真结果最大仅为偏差为0.0002λ,证明了改进后的数学模型对干涉测量数据的处理是可靠的。 给出了顶点半径和二次常数关于Seidel像差系数误差传递函数的特点。研究表明,离轴位置的增加可以明显提高测量精度。通过对φ140、R=573.788mm凹抛物面的干涉测量得到了与仿真结果一致的干涉图和Seidel像差系数。对φ160、R=287.34mm凹抛物面测量,测得R=288.5mm;k=-1.2,证明了干涉测量技术的正确性,且得到的误差量与误差分析结果相符合。

英文摘要: In astronomy and space applications, conic aspheric optics has been used widely as one of those key components. The parent radius of conic (parent ROC) and conic constant (CC) are important shape parameters for conic surface. If the two parameters were not controlled accurately, the surface maps tested interferometrically with null lens would be lack of credibility. Besides, it is also very important for a large segmented mirror to keep the parent ROC and CC of every segment within the permitted range. Therefore, an independent test for verification of these parameters is necessary. In this paper, the interferometry of parent radius and conic constant has been studied. The method compares the test subaperture with a spherical reference wavefront having a radius equal to the local sagittal, medial, or tangentical radius. The measured Seidel aberrations, particularly the astigmatism and coma, and local radii difference are used to determine the parent radius and conic constant. The Seidel aberrations coefficients used in optical design and Zernike polynomials used in optical test are summarized first. Then the principle of the interferometry is introduced and verified by comparing the Code V software simulation results and theory calculation. In addition, the Matlab simulation programs are compiled to substitute the functions of the Code V software in the study. The angle of the normal of the off-axis subaperture center and optical axis is decomposed into α and β. When the a3,a6,a8,a11,a13,a15 equal to zero, the angle β should be eliminated. The mathematic model is improved by introducing α and the parent radius and conic constant equations are derived again. The Seidel coefficients difference of theory calculation and simulation is 0.0002λ in the test of paraboloid (R=305mm,α=0.03º,β=0º), which prove the interferential data processing of the improved mathematic model. The characteristics of the error transmission functions of the radius and conic constant have been given. The studies suggest the precision can be improved by increasing the off-axis length. In the experiment of testing φ140, R=573.788mm paraboloid, the measured Seidel coefficients and interferograms agree well with simulation results. While testing the paradloid(φ160, R=287.34mm), the measured results is R=288.5mm and k=-1.2 which indicates the interferometry is correct and efficient and the results are corresponding to the error analyses.