题名: 子孔径拼接干涉检测大口径平面波前

关键词: 光学测量 ; 干涉计量 ; 大口径平面波前 ; 子孔径拼接

其他题名: Large flat wavefront measured by subaperture stitching

中文摘要: 光学系统在天文观测、空间光学、等领域有着广泛的应用,光学系统及装备正朝着大型、超大型的方向发展,对传统的光学系统制造与检测技术提出了严峻的挑战。大口径光学元件的加工与检测、光学系统的像质评价面临着新的问题亟待解决。以精密干涉测量为基础的子孔径拼接面形检测技术具有精度高同时又能突破干涉仪口径限制的优点,成为大型光学元件加工与检测的关键技术之一,该技术也适用于对大口径光学系统波前的检测。本文主要任务就是要有效解决子孔径检测大口径光学系统关键理论和技术问题,进一步发展子孔径拼接检测技术。论文的研究工作包括以下几个部分: 1. 充分调研了子孔径拼接技术的国内外研究现状,并对算法进行了归纳分类。深入研究了子孔径平面波前拼接技术原理,在此基础上讨论了子孔径系统和工作组成和工作过程,并对其中的关键问题和技术难点进行了分析。 2. 分析已有的多种算法基础上,研究了基于离散相位的均化误差拼接算法,该算法可减小了拼接误差的传递和积累。对多个子孔径在同一重叠区域相位用加权插值选取;对拼接中测量系统的倾斜误差进行了分析和除去。并对用Zemax光学设计软件仿真的平面波前进行子孔径检测,对算法做了初步验证。 3. 根据拼接算法和原理建立了子孔径规划模型,给出了模型的推导和求解过程,编写了程序有中心遮拦和无中心遮拦的光学波前子孔径规划程序,用于指导实际检测子孔径运动路径的安排,拼接过程中子孔径重叠区域位置的确定数据提取,以及检测装置选取和设计。 4. 为验证该技术的可行性,对口径为200mm的平面镜波前用100mm小口径干涉仪进行了拼接实验,并用该技术对Zemax仿真的大口径光学系统波前进行了拼接检测验证。此外对实验中的误差进行了分析和分类,讨论了误差对拼接精度的影响。

英文摘要: Large aperture optical system plays more and more important role in the space science military affairs and national defence etc. Meanwhile testing the large optical mirror and system wavefront confront with flinty challenge. Subaperture stitching interferometry with low cost and high precision has been widely used in testing large optical mirror, it is also suitable in testing large optical system wavefront. This thesis is dedicated to solve the key theoretical and technical problems for subaperture interferometric method. The major research efforts are summarized in the following: 1. Investigated the domestic and overseas development status about the subaperture stitching, classified the stitching algorithms. Based on the measurement principle of subaperture method, the scheme of experimental system and working process are discussed. 2. Researched the average stitching algorithm, it requires the conjoint subapertures have overlapping area, set one subaperture as standard, all subaperture stitched simultaneously,this algorithm can reduce error accumulation and translation. Using the Zemax optical design software simulated a flat wavefront, and tested it by the algorithm. 3. Baced on the algorithm and the stitching principle, arranged the subaperture layout,and write a programme to guide the movement of the subaperture in the experiment. 4. To demonstrate the feasibility of the subaperture stitching algorithm, carried on an experiment to test a 200mm mirror wavefront by 100mm interferometer, and used the algorithm test the optical system wavefront simulated by Zemax. The source of the main errors in the experiment is analyzed and classified.