题名: 空间光通信中的捕获、跟踪和瞄准技术的研究

关键词: 空间光通信 ; 捕获 ; 跟踪和瞄淮 ; 现代控制理论 ; LQ最优控制 ; 闭环带宽

中文摘要: 在未来的信息社会中,空间光通信技术因其无可比拟的优势,将取代目前无线电(Radio Frequency-RF)和微波通信在无线通信领域中的主导地位。在空间光通信过程中,捕获、跟踪和瞄准(Acquisition,Tracking and Pointing-ATP)系统用来在两通信端之间建立通信链路并保持该链路,对整个通信的成功与否起着至关重要的作用。由于空间光通信对跟瞄精度要求很高,同时空间工作环境比较复杂,这使得ATP技术成为空间光通信中一项难度很大的关键单元技术。对于空间光通信中的ATP系统来说,最重要的问题是实现一个高带宽的精跟踪系统来抑制卫星平台的抖动。就我们目前的实验装置条件,采用经典控制器无法实现这样一个高带宽的精跟踪系统。本文通过理论分析和实验研究,提出在跟踪系统中采用基于现代控制理论的线性二次型(Linear quadratic-LQ)最优控制技术来提高闭环带宽。本文所作的主要工作包括:1.阐述了空间光通信的优点、特点和应用背景,详细介绍了空间光通信的起源,国内外空间光通信及其ATP技术研究的发展和现状。2.介绍了空间光通信的概念、系统组成以及实现空间光通信所必需的关键单元技术,并详细分析了空间光通信ATP系统的结构、工作过程和工作方式。3.分析和研究了采样频率、谐振频率同闭环带宽的关系,首次提出在跟踪系统中采用LQ最优控制器来扩展系统闭环带宽这一新的思路,以满足空间光通信的要求。简要介绍了LQ最优控制理论,对LQ最优控制系统的稳定性和稳定储备进行了详细地分析和讨论,并首次针对LQ最优控制系统的闭环带宽进行了仿真研究。4.建立了两套成象跟踪实验系统装置,并分别设计了LQ最优控制大和经典控制器,首次对LQ最优控制器在跟踪系统中的应用进行了初步的实验研究,实验结果证实了采用LQ最优控制器的系统其闭环带宽和系统性能都远远优于采用经典控制器的系统。同时在国内首次采用LQ最优控制器实现了一个闭环带宽达到800Hz的精跟踪系统,其系统性能基本满足空间光通信的要求。5.首次设计了一套完整的用于空间光通信的ATP系统,并对它的跟踪过程进行了仿真研究。

英文摘要: In future information society, space optimal communication will replace radio frequency (RF) & microwave communication as dominant position in field of wireless communication because of it's unparalleled advantages. In space optical communication, acquisition, tracking & pointing (ATP) system is used to establish communication link between two communication ends and to hold the link. It has very important effect to whether the whole communication system is successful. Because of very high tracking and pointing precision and very complex space working conditions in space optical communication, ATP technology is one of the key unit technologies in space optical communication and is very difficult. To ATP system in space optical communication, the most important problem is how to implement a fine tacking system with high closed loop bandwidth to reject the disturbance from satellite platform. Limited by our present conditions on experiment device, it is impossible that such system come true if a classical controller is used. In this paper, by means of theory analysis and experiments, a linear quadratic (LQ) optimal control technology based on modern control theory is used in tracking-system to improve the bandwidth. The main works in this paper include: 1. The advantages, peculiarities and application background of space optical communication have been expounded. Then, the origin, development and present research status of space optical communication and ATP technology have been introduced in detail. 2. The concept and system constitutes of space optical communication have been introduced, include it's key unit technologies. Then the structure, working process and working manner of the ATP system in space optical communication have been analyzed in detail. 3. The relations among the sample frequency, the resonant frequency and the bandwidth have been analyzed. A new manner to use LQ optimal controller in tracking system to improve the bandwidth has been suggested the first time in order to meet the requirement of space optical communication. The LQ optimal control theory has been introduced in brief and the stability and stability margin of LQ optimal control system have been analyzed and discussed in detail. Then the simulation to aim to the bandwidth of the LQ optimal control system has been made the first time. 4. Two test system equipments have been built. Their LQ optimal controllers and classical controllers have been designed. The experiments to use LQ optimal controller in tracking system have been made the first time. It has been demonstrated by experiment results that the bandwidth and performances of the system with the LQ optimal controller exceeded far those of the system with the classical controller. At the same time, a fine tracking system with 800 Hz bandwidth that uses LQ optimal controller has been implemented, whose performances have met basically the requirement of space optimal communication. 5. A whole ATP system used to space optical communication has been designed. The simulation of it's tracking proceed has been made.