题名: 光栅移相点衍射干涉仪及其测量误差

关键词: 干涉测量 ; 移相 ; 点衍射干涉仪 ; 面形检测 ; 测量误差

其他题名: Grating Phase-shifting Point Diffraction Interferometer and Its Measurement Errors

中文摘要: 近年来,随着光刻技术的不断发展,传统的光学加工检测技术面临着越来越多的挑战。移相点衍射干涉仪作为一种新型的高精度干涉测量仪器,在接近衍射极限的光刻系统的面形检测中有很重要意义。但目前这种仪器在国内的发展并不是很成熟,为了使这种新型仪器尽快应用于实际测量,本文在以下几个方面进行了研究,主要包括: 首先,在了解了传统点衍射干涉仪的特点之后,重点研究了一种结构简单、抗环境扰动能力强的基于光栅移相的点衍射干涉仪,对这种干涉仪的基本结构和测量原理进行了阐述,并详细介绍了其对光学面形的测量方法和过程,分析了干涉仪的主要结构参数以及相互之间的依赖关系。 其次,为了提高移相点衍射干涉仪的测量精度,采用理论计算和软件模拟的方法,重点分析了各种测量误差的大小和存在形式,其中包括系统结构引起的系统误差,光源和探测器引起的测量误差,光栅引起的移相误差,以及振动、空气扰动等环境因素引起的测量误差等。同时,提出了相应的抑制或减小测量误差的方法,这些方法对提高移相点衍射干涉仪的测量精度有重要意义。 最后,结合点衍射干涉仪的具体结构,为实现特定的测量精度,对误差控制的各个方面提出了总体性的要求,指出了误差控制的重点和方向,并对以后的工作进行了展望。

英文摘要: Recent years, with the rapid development of the lithography technology, conventional techniques of optical manufacture and measurement are faced with great challenge. As a new-style interferometer with high precision, phase-shifting point diffraction interferometer (PS-PDI) is significant in testing diffraction-limited optics and optical figures. However, the new instrument developed by far is not very mature in China. In order to apply it to practice projects as soon as possible, many things have to be done for us. This dissertation discusses some problems about the PS-PDI as follows. Firstly, a point diffraction interferometer based on grating phase shifting is researched after analyzing the advantages and disadvantages of the conventional point diffraction interferometer. The basic configuration and measurement principles of the interferometer are introduced, and then testing methods of the optical surfaces are described in detail. Furthermore, the main configuration parameters of the interferometer and the relations between them are analyzed. Secondly, to improve the measurement errors of the phase-shifting interferometer, the magnitude of the measurement errors and their forms are obtained. Through theoretical analysis and computer simulation, it is known that the measurement errors include reference wavefront error, system error induced by geometrical structure of the interferometer, phase-shifting error, grating error, and errors caused by CCD, laser source and fluctuating surroundings. Meanwhile, the methods to restrain or decrease the measurement errors are put forward correspondingly. Afterwards, based on point diffraction interferometer of the specific structure, overall requirements of the error control are proposed to achieve high measurement accuracy. In addition, the focus and direction of error control is pointed out. The dissertation also presents a great promise of the future work at last.