题名: 轻量化的空间望远镜结构及热分析

关键词: 空间望远镜 ; 轻量化 ; 结构分析 ; 热分析 ; 集成分析

其他题名: Structural and Thermal Analysis of Light Weight Space Telescope

中文摘要: 随着光学仪器由地面向空间发展,空间低温、微重力、太阳辐射等环境特性严重影响光学系统的性能。望远镜主镜的力学特性变化、热学特性变化、整机结构空间环境热变形等决定了空间望远镜像元分辨力、像质等光学性能。针对外界环境对空间望远镜的综合影响,对望远镜系统进行综合分析,是系统向空间发展的不可缺少的环节和要求,也是亟待解决的技术问题。 本文从集成分析入手,综合现有集成分析方法的特点,编写了可视化的集成分析接口程序,将有限元分析结果通过数据处理进行ZERNIKE拟合并得到拟合系数,从而搭建从有限元分析软件到光学设计分析软件的桥梁,分析系统力学、热学变化对光学性能的影响。 针对轻量化空间望远镜主镜结构,提出一种新型结构。对材料的选择、主镜和整机的力学特性进行了分析,包括自重而引起镜面变形、模态分析和响应频率变化。集成分析结果表明所采用的结构满足系统要求。 针对空间热环境,对整机系统进行空间热光学分析,利用I-DEAS建立望远镜系统的模型,经过求解得出系统的热变形情况,然后针对热变形情况进行集成分析。分析了不同温度梯度下主镜镜面的热变形及其响应的变形对波前的影响,得到望远镜系统的温控条件。 本文采用有限元方法对空间望远镜主系统结构进行了静力学分析、温度梯度分析和空间辐射分析,并将有限元分析结果通过集成分析转化为光学性能参数,从而评价光学系统性能,为光学系统的空间应用提供一定的参考。

英文摘要: With the development of optical apparatus from the ground into the space, the environmental characteristics such as low temperature, micro-gravitational force, solar radiation and so on could strongly affect the performance of optical system; in addition, the changes of the mechanical and thermal characteristics of primary mirror, thermal deformations of the whole system, and the space environment determine optical performance of the space telescope such as the resolution, image quality, etc. For complex influence of external environment on the space telescope, it is absolutely necessary to comprehensively analyze telescope system and find out the solution of various technical challenges. Starting with integrated analysis, this research work aggregated the features of the currently available integrated analysis methods and compiled the visible integrated interface programs. In this thesis, the results analyzed by infinite element method were processed using the ZERNIKE fitting and the fitting results were presented, bridging the bridge between the infinite element method software and the optical design and analysis software. The influence of mechanical and thermal changes of the system on the optical performances of complete system was analyzed as well. Concerning the structure of primary mirror in the light weight space telescope, one late-model structure was established, on which did the analysis about material selection and mechanical characteristics of primary mirror and complete system including the deformation of mirror surface caused by the sole gravity, static analysis and variation of response frequency. From these integrated analysis results, it is indicated that the applied structure meets the requirments of system. For the space thermal environment, the thermal and optical the complete system analysis was done. I-DEAS was utilized to build a model on the telescope system, which was mathematically solved to achieve the thermal deformation of the system. Then the integrated analysis of thermal deformation was done, which includes the influence of the thermal deformation of primary mirror under different temperature gradient and the response deformation on the wavefront in order to get the temperature control condition for the telescope system. This work utilizes infinite element method to do static analysis, temperature gradient analysis and space radiation analysis to host system structure of the space telescope, and converts the result of infinite element method into optical parameters through integrated analysis subsequently to estimate optical system performance. The contribution of the reseach efforts can provide reference with the space application of the optical system to some extent.